List of Olympic Records/Ashford
From NSWiki
Below are the Athletics Olympic Records complete with those obtained at Ashford, Casari. As a personal scorinator was used in place of the more common xkoranate, these records remain in dispute.
Athletics
Event | Result | Athlete | NOC | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
Men’s 100 m | 9.67 | Matías Almeida | SRG | Orean, LEN |
Men’s 200 m | 19.29 | Tristiano Droga | PRB | Aeropag, UCS |
Men’s 400 m | 43.18 | Ioannes Spiranios | MGV | Ashford, CAS |
Men’s 800 m | 1:41.11 | Grant Huple | WEE | Ashford, CAS |
Men’s 1500 m | 3:26.00 | Scott Timbu | AMV | Ashford, CAS |
Men’s 5000 m | 12:37.47 | Trevor Mottershead | ALL | Ashford, CAS |
Men’s 10 000 m | 26:17.69 | Victor Walker | BDS | Ashford, CAS |
Men’s 4×100 m Relay | 37.02 | Lawrence Ashton Ashley Bridge Michael Hemmington Lance Matthews |
EUK | Orean, LEN |
Men’s 4×400 m Relay | 2:54.50 | Ian Gillham Felix Hillin Jaime Demario Oliver Alto |
MIL | Ashford, CAS |
Men’s 110 m Hurdles | 12.90 | Sunset Sky | EQS | Orean, LEN |
Men’s 400 m Hurdles | 46.78 | Chris Watson | SCV | Ashford, CAS |
Andrew Rehfuss | HEN | Ashford, CAS | ||
Men’s 3000 m Steeplechase | 7:53.85 | Fr. Athanasius the Leaper | ARC | Ashford, CAS |
Men’s Marathon | 2:05:28.45 | Larry Butler | SCV | Ashford, CAS |
Men’s 20 km Walk | 1:17:25.19 | Fr. Mark the Pilgrim | ARC | Ashford, CAS |
Men’s 50 km Walk | 3:36:37.82 | Rob Schoel | AMV | Ashford, CAS |
Men’s Discus Throw | 74.13 | Albert Weigel | CAS | Ashford, CAS |
Men’s High Jump | 2.43 | Wes Bourns | AMV | Ashford, CAS |
Pyotr Baryshnikov | ALL | Ashford, CAS | ||
Jean-Luc Sartre | ALL | Ashford, CAS | ||
Men’s Hammer Throw | 86.60 | Mike Omara | LEN | Ashford, CAS |
Men’s Javelin Throw | 98.35 | Curtis Blackburn | MIL | Ashford, CAS |
Men’s Long Jump | 8.96 | Virgilio Hairster | AMV | Ashford, CAS |
Men’s Pole Vault | 6.14 | Judas Iskérîot Bînérî | SAT | Ashford, CAS |
Willie Bowden | WEE | Ashford, CAS | ||
Men’s Shot Put | 23.08 | Karramarsar Ben | BRS | Ashford, CAS |
Men’s Triple Jump | 18.31 | Tim Fleming | BDS | Ashford, CAS |
Men’s Decathlon | 8914 | Paxton Miles | MAP | Emberton, KRY |
Women’s 100 m | 10.49 | Janice Freedmont | VIN | Ashford, CAS |
Sindy Doherty | WEE | Ashford, CAS | ||
Women’s 200 m | 21.36 | Maureen Christchurch | NMS | Ashford, CAS |
Helen Cardona | LEN | Ashford, CAS | ||
Women’s 400 m | 47.60 | Jennifer Newman | HEN | Ashford, CAS |
Sara Windson | WEE | Ashford, CAS | ||
Women’s 800 m | 1:53.29 | Gloria Ashton-Smith | ALL | Ashford, CAS |
Chantal Boyer | NMS | Ashford, CAS | ||
Women’s 1500 m | 3:50.47 | Amanda Valentine | SCV | Ashford, CAS |
Women’s 5000 m | 14:24.49 | Rashida Javed | DOS | Ashford, CAS |
Women’s 10 000 m | 29:32.76 | Jocelyne Lagacé | NMS | Ashford, CAS |
Women’s 4×100 m Relay | 41.14 | Sierra Robinson Shelby Daniels Jessica Campbell Courtney Shea |
CDG | Orean, LEN |
Women’s 4×400 m Relay | 3:15.24 | Sara Windson Tara Pears Aggie Pierce Mary Norn |
WEE | Ashford, CAS |
Women’s 100 m Hurdles | 12.21 | Edyth Dimeglio | AMV | Ashford, CAS |
Stacey Drummond | HEN | Ashford, CAS | ||
Women’s 400 m Hurdles | 52.34 | Stacey Drummond | HEN | Ashford, CAS |
Veronica Jones | ALL | Ashford, CAS | ||
Women’s 3000 m Steeplechase | 8:57.53 | Lívia Vicente | CAF | Emberton, KRY |
Women’s Marathon | 2:15:27.75 | Hanna Combs | NMS | Ashford, CAS |
Women’s 20 km Walk | 1:25:47.60 | Ha Nam-san | BDS | Ashford, CAS |
Women’s Discus Throw | 76.78 | Katie Scholten | HEN | Ashford, CAS |
Women’s High Jump | 2.11 | Ingrid Putanesca | BER | Outineau, KSK |
Women’s Hammer Throw | 77.37 | Irritti o Redwood | BRS | Querzakhi, UCS |
Women’s Javelin Throw | 71.68 | Teena Tsuruda | AMV | Ashford, CAS |
Women’s Long Jump | 7.53 | Shannon Murray | HEN | Ashford, CAS |
Women’s Pole Vault | 5.04 | Brittney Irons | MIL | Ashford, CAS |
Women’s Shot Put | 22.63 | Natisha McCleaf | AMV | Ashford, CAS |
Women’s Triple Jump | 15.65 | Karima Garsia | COM | Querzakhi, UCS |
Women’s Heptathlon | 7016 | Meghann Genzler | HEN | Ashford, CAS |
Cycling
Event | Time | Athlete | NOC | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
Men’s 200m Time Trial (Individual Sprint) | 9.771 | Jordan Treschuk | CAM | Aeropag, UCS |
Men’s 1km Time Trial | ||||
Men’s Team Sprint | 42.938 | T Lorqvist L Reyes R Mester |
KRY | Emberton, KRY |
Men’s Individual Pursuit | 4:11.10 | Dwain Leusink | MIL | Ashford, CAS |
Men’s Team Pursuit | 3:52.915 | Allen Agaloch Bjorn Ellis |
COS | Lasft, CAF |
Women’s 200m Time Trial (Individual Sprint) | 10.787 | Brandi Meeuwes | KRY | Orean, LEN |
Women’s Team Sprint (two-member teams) | 32.496 | Joke Ter Haar Lauren Muller |
KYP | Orean, LEN |
Women’s Team Sprint (three-member teams) | 47.253 | W Kandar R Bjarnesen A Carstensen |
CYB | Emberton, KRY |
Women’s Individual Pursuit | 3:24.110 | Anne Steadford | SCV | Querzakhi, UCS |
Women’s Team Pursuit | 3:12.051 | R Clint T De Farlay M St. Louis W Bluesen |
CKA | Emberton, KRY |
Swimming
Event | Time | Athlete | NOC | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
Men’s 50 m Freestyle | 21.24 | Moe Verdi | KRY | Aeropag, UCS |
Men’s 100 m Freestyle | 47.01 | Vinsent Ivere | VEK | Lasft, CAF |
Men’s 200 m Freestyle | 1:42.12 | Brendan Matthews | WRY | Orean, LEN |
Men’s 400 m Freestyle | 3:40.10 | Ricky Marshall | BDS | Ashford, CAS |
Newton Thirst | ALL | Ashford, CAS | ||
Men’s 1500 m Freestyle | 14:32.03 | Matthew Daniels | REI | Querzakhi, UCS |
Men’s 10 000 m Freestyle | 1:41:25.89 | Christoper Asaeli | DOS | Ashford, CAS |
Men’s 100 m Backstroke | 52.33 | Enrico Winter | SRG | Kytler Bay City, KYP |
Men’s 200 m Backstroke | 1:53.76 | Ilo Yeskuviye | VEK | Orean, LEN |
Actalia Mermaioda | VIL | Emberton, KRY | ||
Men’s 100 m Breaststroke | 58.80 | Marc Sarasola | SRG | Kytler Bay City, KYP |
Men’s 200 m Breaststroke | 2:07.25 | Jonathan Chertin | KSK | Outineau, KSK |
Men’s 100 m Butterfly | 50.40 | Xavier Hall | BDS | Ashford, CAS |
Men’s 200 m Butterfly | 1:51.76 | Kaspar Kugel | MZO | Emberton, KRY |
Men’s 200 m Individual Medley | 1:53.70 | Greg Van Outen | KRY | Outineau, KSK |
Men’s 400 m Individual Medley | 4:02.94 | Larry Ferrin | SEC | Aeropag, UCS |
Men’s 4×100 m Freestyle Relay | 3:08.11 | Ehjy Ecaste Kiveli Uskeveru Stapen Volastre Vinsent Ivere |
VEK | Kytler Bay City, KYP |
Men’s 4×200 m Freestyle Relay | 6:57.53 | D Kovách E Nicolosi G Maestri P de Angelis |
CAR | Emberton, KRY |
Men’s 4×100 m Medley Relay | 3:29.05 | Eduardo Camarena Marc Sarasola Eduardo Salvador Julio De La Torre |
SRG | Kytler Bay City, KYP |
Women’s 50 m Freestyle | 24.05 | Lorette Shufflebarger | UBT | Aeropag, UCS |
Women’s 100 m Freestyle | 53.11 | Cylene Andrikopolous | ETM | Kytler Bay City, KYP |
Women’s 200 m Freestyle | 1:54.76 | Saxona Alston | CVC | Emberton, KRY |
Women’s 400 m Freestyle | 4:02.09 | Jocelyn Marshal | KSK | Lasft, CAF |
Women’s 800 m Freestyle | 8:13.18 | Debora Bálint | CAR | Aeropag, UCS |
Women’s 10 000 m Freestyle | 1:52:33.44 | Blondie Coby | QMB | Ashford, CAS |
Women’s 100 m Backstroke | 58.56 | Sarah Farnerud | KRY | Orean, LEN |
Women’s 200 m Backstroke | 2:04.75 | Anna Johanska | BUR | Outineau, KSK |
Women’s 100 m Breaststroke | 1:04.53 | Nena Richt | CYB | Lasft, CAF |
Women’s 200 m Breaststroke | 2:19.56 | Sára Voltolini | CAR | Outineau, KSK |
Women’s 100 m Butterfly | 56.58 | Iseli Viviersi | VEK | Emberton, KRY |
Women’s 200 m Butterfly | 2:03.83 | Laure Lessard | KSK | Kytler Bay City, KYP |
Women’s 200 m Individual Medley | 2:08.28 | Jess Everhart | QOD | Aeropag, UCS |
Women’s 400 m Individual Medley | 4:29.31 | Evelyn O'Dubháin | KSK | Orean, LEN |
Women’s 4×100 m Freestyle Relay | 3:33.45 | Tihana Alesic Calliope Vukovic Mila Vranac Sierra Mirkovic |
SRB | Kytler Bay City, KYP |
Women’s 4×200 m Freestyle Relay | 7:44.06 | Winters Pewtersmitt Balthasar Rasmussen |
TAE | Outineau, KSK |
Women’s 4×100 m Medley Relay | 3:52.17 | Bridget Lamm Chastity Tobin Skye Adair Linda Busch |
NOV | Kytler Bay City, KYP |