Difference between revisions of "World Cup 46"
From NSWiki
(Created page with "{{Infobox international football competition | tourney_name = 46 | year = World Cup | other_titles = | image = | size = | caption =...") |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox international football competition | {{Infobox international football competition | ||
− | | tourney_name = | + | | tourney_name = World Cup |
− | | year = | + | | year = 46 |
| other_titles = | | other_titles = | ||
| image = | | image = | ||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| nextseason = [[World Cup 47]] | | nextseason = [[World Cup 47]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
− | '''World Cup 46''' was an international men's association football tournament co-hosted in Ad'ihan and Kelssek. In one of the highest-scoring finals in history, Dancougar won its first World Cup title. | + | '''World Cup 46''' was an international men's association football tournament co-hosted in Ad'ihan and Kelssek. In one of the highest-scoring finals in history, Dancougar won its first [[World Cup]] title at [[Stade Outineau]]. |
==Qualifying== | ==Qualifying== | ||
Line 505: | Line 505: | ||
|RD1-team03='''Cafundéu''' (aet) | |RD1-team03='''Cafundéu''' (aet) | ||
− | |RD1-score03=2(3) | + | |RD1-score03= 2 (3) |
|RD1-team04=Bostopia | |RD1-team04=Bostopia | ||
− | |RD1-score04=2(2) | + | |RD1-score04= 2 (2) |
|RD1-team05='''Sorthern Northland''' | |RD1-team05='''Sorthern Northland''' | ||
Line 515: | Line 515: | ||
|RD1-team07=Candelaria And Marquez | |RD1-team07=Candelaria And Marquez | ||
− | |RD1-score07=0(1) | + | |RD1-score07= 0 (1) |
|RD1-team08='''Septentrionia''' (2-4 pen.) | |RD1-team08='''Septentrionia''' (2-4 pen.) | ||
− | |RD1-score08=0(1) | + | |RD1-score08= 0 (1) |
|RD1-team09=Ad'ihan | |RD1-team09=Ad'ihan | ||
Line 525: | Line 525: | ||
|RD1-team11='''Starblaydia''' (aet) | |RD1-team11='''Starblaydia''' (aet) | ||
− | |RD1-score11=0(2) | + | |RD1-score11= 0 (2) |
|RD1-team12=Kosovoe | |RD1-team12=Kosovoe | ||
− | |RD1-score12=0(0) | + | |RD1-score12= 0 (0) |
|RD1-team13='''Valanora''' | |RD1-team13='''Valanora''' | ||
Line 535: | Line 535: | ||
|RD1-team15=The Archregimancy | |RD1-team15=The Archregimancy | ||
− | |RD1-score15=2(2) | + | |RD1-score15= 2 (2) |
|RD1-team16='''Daehanjeiguk''' (4-5 pen.) | |RD1-team16='''Daehanjeiguk''' (4-5 pen.) | ||
− | |RD1-score16=2(2) | + | |RD1-score16= 2 (2) |
|RD2-team01='''Dancougar''' | |RD2-team01='''Dancougar''' | ||
Line 600: | Line 600: | ||
**Commonwealth Stadium (60,000) - Vickery, Conroy | **Commonwealth Stadium (60,000) - Vickery, Conroy | ||
**Parc Desjardins (54,000) - Dieppe, Roites | **Parc Desjardins (54,000) - Dieppe, Roites | ||
+ | |||
+ | [[Category:World Cup]] |
Revision as of 09:11, 4 June 2017
Tournament details | |
---|---|
Host country | Ad'ihan and Kelssek |
Teams | 32 (from 90 entrants) |
Final positions | |
Champions | Dancougar |
Runners-up | Daehanjeiguk |
Third place | Septentrionia |
Fourth place | The Holy Empire |
World Cup 46 was an international men's association football tournament co-hosted in Ad'ihan and Kelssek. In one of the highest-scoring finals in history, Dancougar won its first World Cup title at Stade Outineau.
Contents
Qualifying
# | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Group 4 | Group 5 | Group 6 | Group 7 | Group 8 | Group 9 | Group 10 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bostopia | Starblaydia | Sorthern Northland | Prux | The Archregimancy | Cafundéu | Gordon Bay City | Valanora | Candelaria And Marquez | The Macabees |
2 | Septentrionia | Qazox | Peisandros | Kura-Pelland | Taeshan | Kosovoe | Cassadaigua | Rennidan | Jasi'yun | Newmanistan |
3 | Greal | Dariusville | Somehwereistonia | Arroza | Nethertopia | Akbarabad | Jeruselem | Colbourne | Achtervolging | Yafor 2 |
4 | Chutnusak | Rymeria | Edward City | Nong Nang Ning | Hypocria | Norwellia | Milchama | Bushdome | Urna Eletrônica | The McLaughlin Islands |
5 | Italia Orientale | Yelda | Golgothastan | Lecland | Swartaz | Phillips Island | West Newmanistan | Astholm | Pasarga | Steroga |
6 | Iglesian Archipelago | Dave Campbell | Australiazia | Wessia | Tyrrin | Panuul | The Islands of Qutar | North Wiedna | Rejistania | Banten States |
# | Group 11 | Group 12 | Group 13 | Group 14 | Group 15 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vephrall | Daehanjeiguk | Sarzonia | Bears Armed | Capitalizt SLANI |
2 | Lovisa | Jeru FC | The Holy Empire | Dancougar | Bazalonia |
3 | Allemenschen | Quintessence of Dust | Krytenia | Silexhera | Secristan |
4 | West Zirconia | Kagdazka | Logria | Landau Institute | Quakmybush |
5 | O Ale Ale | The Bear Islands | Terra Anatidae | Liventia | Opereta |
6 | Carpathia and Ruthenia | Threetime | Algal States | Stargate Centurion | Lemetel |
Group stage
Group A
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ad'ihan | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 7 |
Daehanjeiguk | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 6 |
Newmanistan | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 3 |
Jeru FC | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 1 |
Ad'ihan | 3 – 0 | Newmanistan |
Daehanjeiguk | 4 – 2 | Jeru FC |
Newmanistan | 1 – 0 | Jeru FC |
Ad'ihan | 4 – 3 | Daehanjeiguk |
Daehanjeiguk | 2 – 0 | Newmanistan |
Jeru FC | 2 – 2 | Ad'ihan |
Group B
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Starblaydia | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 9 |
Prux | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 4 |
Kura-Pelland | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 4 |
Peisandros | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 14 | -9 | 0 |
Starblaydia | 1 – 0 | Prux |
Kura-Pelland | 7 – 3 | Peisandros |
Prux | 6 – 2 | Peisandros |
Starblaydia | 3 - 1 | Kura-Pelland |
Kura-Pelland | 1 – 1 | Prux |
Peisandros | 0 – 1 | Starblaydia |
Group C
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Valanora | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 7 |
Kosovoe | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 |
Qazox | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 3 |
Vephrall | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 |
Valanora | 3 – 0 | Kosovoe |
Vephrall | 1 – 2 | Qazox |
Kosovoe | 2 – 0 | Qazox |
Valanora | 1 – 1 | Vephrall |
Vephrall | 0 – 1 | Kosovoe |
Qazox | 3 – 4 | Valanora |
Group D
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
The Archregimancy | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 9 |
The Holy Empire | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 6 |
Taeshan | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 |
Bazalonia | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 1 |
The Holy Empire | 4 – 0 | Bazalonia |
The Archregimancy | 1 – 0 | Taeshan |
Bazalonia | 1 – 1 | Taeshan |
The Holy Empire | 0 – 1 | The Archregimancy |
The Archregimancy | 2 – 0 | Bazalonia |
Taeshan | 0 – 1 | The Holy Empire |
Group E
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kelssek | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 7 |
Septentrionia | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 4 |
Gordon Bay City | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 |
Jasī'yūn | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 1 |
Kelssek | 1 – 0 | Gordon Bay City |
Jasī'yūn | 1 – 3 | Septentrionia |
Gordon Bay City | 3 – 2 | Septentrionia |
Kelssek | 2 – 1 | Jasī'yūn |
Jasī'yūn | 1 – 0 | Gordon Bay City |
Septentrionia | 0 – 0 | Kelssek |
Group F
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cafundéu | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 7 |
Capitalizt SLANI | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 6 |
Lovisa | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 |
The Macabees | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 0 |
Cafundéu | 1 – 1 | Lovisa |
Capitalizt SLANI | 2 - 0 | The Macabees |
Lovisa | 2 – 1 | The Macabees |
Cafundéu | 5 – 2 | Capitalizt SLANI |
Capitalizt SLANI | 2 – 1 | Lovisa |
The Macabees | 1 – 2 | Cafundéu |
Group G
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sorthern Northland | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 7 |
Bostopia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 7 |
Cassadaigua | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 |
Bears Armed | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 1 |
Bostopia | 4 – 2 | Bears Armed |
Sorthern Northland | 3 - 2 | Cassadaigua |
Bears Armed | 0 – 0 | Cassadaigua |
Bostopia | 1 – 1 | Sorthern Northland |
Sorthern Northland | 4 – 0 | Bears Armed |
Cassadaigua | 0 – 1 | Bostopia |
Group H
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Candelaria And Marquez | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 9 |
Dancougar | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
Sarzonia | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 |
Bears Armed | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 1 |
Candelaria And Marquez | 3 – 1 | Rennidan |
Dancougar | 1 - 0 | Sarzonia |
Rennidan | 0 – 1 | Sarzonia |
Candelaria And Marquez | 2 – 1 | Dancougar |
Dancougar | 0 – 0 | Rennidan |
Sarzonia | 1 – 2 | Candelaria And Marquez |
Knockout rounds
Second Round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
Kelssek | 1 | ||||||||||||||
Dancougar | 2 | ||||||||||||||
Dancougar | 3 | ||||||||||||||
Cafundéu | 1 | ||||||||||||||
Cafundéu (aet) | 2 (3) | ||||||||||||||
Bostopia | 2 (2) | ||||||||||||||
Dancougar | 3 | ||||||||||||||
Septentrionia | 2 | ||||||||||||||
Sorthern Northland | 2 | ||||||||||||||
Capitalizt SLANI | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Sorthern Northland | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Septentrionia | 1 | ||||||||||||||
Candelaria And Marquez | 0 (1) | ||||||||||||||
Septentrionia (2-4 pen.) | 0 (1) | ||||||||||||||
Dancougar | 5 | ||||||||||||||
Daehanjeiguk | 4 | ||||||||||||||
Ad'ihan | 0 | ||||||||||||||
The Holy Empire | 1 | ||||||||||||||
The Holy Empire | 1 | ||||||||||||||
Starblaydia | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Starblaydia (aet) | 0 (2) | ||||||||||||||
Kosovoe | 0 (0) | ||||||||||||||
The Holy Empire | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Daehanjeiguk | 1 | ||||||||||||||
Valanora | 2 | ||||||||||||||
Prux | 1 | ||||||||||||||
Valanora | 1 | ||||||||||||||
Daehanjeiguk | 2 | ||||||||||||||
The Archregimancy | 2 (2) | ||||||||||||||
Daehanjeiguk (4-5 pen.) | 2 (2) | ||||||||||||||
Third place | |||||||||||||||
The Holy Empire | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Septentrionia | 1 |
Venues
Groups A to E were played in Ad'ihan, and Groups E to H were played in Kelssek.
- Ad'ihan
- Stade des Îles - City of Ad'ihan
- Athlete Stadium - Dullham
- Junction Park - Mountbatten Junction
- Bridge Road - Oldbridge
- Protectorate Stadium
- The Beachfront - Navon Beach
- Tallyn Ground - Dalinn
- Kelssek
- Stade Outineau (81,093) - Outineau, Beaulac
- Exhibition Place (26,000) - Kirkenes, Noua Cymru
- The Sky Dome (52,000) - Kirkenes, Noua Cymru
- Bluefox Stadium at Canada Place (Canada Stadium) (68,000) - Neorvins
- Macquarie Docklands (56,000) - Latrobe, Etnier
- Konoha Place (59,000) - Burnaby, Konoha
- Stadium of the Stars (45,000) - Ulyanof, Lupinissia
- Commonwealth Stadium (60,000) - Vickery, Conroy
- Parc Desjardins (54,000) - Dieppe, Roites