Difference between revisions of "Heads of Delegations at the World Hit Festival"
From NSWiki
Britonisea (Talk | contribs) |
Britonisea (Talk | contribs) |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
! Broadcaster Code !! Name of Broadcaster !! Name of Nation !! Head of Delegation !! Time Spent as HoD !! Recent Placing | ! Broadcaster Code !! Name of Broadcaster !! Name of Nation !! Head of Delegation !! Time Spent as HoD !! Recent Placing | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | AS1 || TBA || {{nation|Achaean Republic|Achaean_Republic}}|| | + | | AS1 || TBA || {{nation|Achaean Republic|Achaean_Republic}}|| Tamar de Andrade || World Hit Festival 52- - || |
|- | |- | ||
| ATN || Antalanga Television Network || {{nation|Antalanga|Antalanga}} || Mateo Luangsin || || | | ATN || Antalanga Television Network || {{nation|Antalanga|Antalanga}} || Mateo Luangsin || || |
Revision as of 21:44, 21 May 2020
Here, you will be able to find the complete list of Heads of Delegations at the World Hit Festival by the nations that have competed in the World Hit Festival since the 41st World Hit Festival. This has been updated ahead of the 52nd World Hit Festival. You can also find the names of the broadcasters in charge of their nation's World Hit Festival entry.
Contents
Current World Hit Festival Delegations
Participants of the 51st World Hit Festival held in Todlichebujoku
Broadcaster Code | Name of Broadcaster | Name of Nation | Head of Delegation | Time Spent as HoD | Recent Placing |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
AS1 | TBA | Achaean Republic | Tamar de Andrade | World Hit Festival 52- - | |
ATN | Antalanga Television Network | Antalanga | Mateo Luangsin | ||
B7 | B7 | Bayilan | Jameela Toran | World Hit Festival 51 - | |
BONC & BBC | Beepeean Occassional News Corporation Beepeean Broadcasting Corportation (BBC) |
Beepee | Fanny Golightly | World Hit Festival 50- | |
BRF1 | N/A | Besmenien | TBA | World Hit Festival 50 - | |
BVC | Brityunik Vefecosoin Cairkovoin | Britonisea | Tom Stardust | World Hit Festival 52 - | 12th |
FNC | TBA | Waisnor | TBA | World Hit Festival 51 - | |
RTI | Radio-Television Izmedu | Izmedu | Marija Janjic | 6th | |
Lucky 7 Music | Togonistan | ||||
MCG1 | Malta Comino Gozo 1 | Malta Comino Gozo | |||
MTL | MTL | Lagoa | Nuno Nhemino | World Hit Festival 47 - | |
NTV | Natanya Television | Natanya | Zhana Utrelugova | World Hit Festival 47- | |
PBO | Petroslovanian Broadcasting Organization | Petroslovania | World Hit Festival 51 - | ||
RVC | Rwhitton Vefecosoin Cairkovoin | Estogium | Kevin Dean-Upperton | World Hit Festival 41 - | 8th |
SterGo100 | SterGo100 | Tödlichebujoku | Má Uskon | World Hit Festival 46- | |
SRNP | Les Sociétés de Radiodiffusion de la Normandie et Picardie | Normandy and Picardy | Jean-Paul Rimorais | World Hit Festival 47 | 4th |
TBA | Teesdexxia Broadcasting Association | Teesdexxia | Benjamin Hutchinson | World Hit Festival 47 - | |
TeleDINI | TeleDINI | Mercedini | Daniel Alishkaerni | World Hit Festival 50 - |
|
Former World Hit Festival Head of Delegations (Participating Nations)
World Hit Festival 50, The Most Recent Edition
Broadcaster Code | Name of Broadcaster | Name of Nation | Head of Delegation | Time Spent as HoD | Placing |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
AS1 | TBA | Achaean Republic | Ernesto Vázquez | World Hit Festival 47- | 5th |
B7 | B7 | Bayilan | Malik Ishara | World Hit Festival 50 | |
BC1 | Besen Channel 1 | Besen | Gabe d'Edu | World Hit Festival 46- | |
BVC | Brityunik Vefecosoin Cairkovoin | Britonisea | Guy Autriche | World Hit Festival 51 | 1st |
HARASHET | TBA | Ertzei Kishim | Eli Dayan | World Hit Festival 50 - | |
KVC | Knightom Vefecosoin Cairkovoin | Nightom | Marwa Tame | World Hit Festival 33 - | |
K×T | TBA | Kalmarlund | Magnus Pehrsson | World Hit Festival 50 - | |
LBN | LBN | Llalta | McFluffles the Pomeranian | World Hit Festival 47 - World Hit Festival 50 | |
MTL | MTL | Lagoa | Nuno Nhemino | World Hit Festival 47 - | |
NTV | Natanya Television | Natanya | Zhana Utrelugova | World Hit Festival 46- | |
TBA | Teesdexxia Broadcasting Association | Teesdexxia | Benjamin Hutchinson | World Hit Festival 46 - | |
TeleDINI | TeleDINI | Mercedini | Daniel Alishkaerni | World Hit Festival 49 - | |
Tre Televisija | Tre Televisija | Kassegrochia | Maria Semjona | World Hit Festival 50- | |
TRT | TBA | Talvezout | Marija Starr | World Hit Festival 49- | |
PNB | TBA | Polkopia | Vadim Dostovskiy | World Hit Festival 50- | |
RTI | Radio-Television Izmedu | Izmedu | Marija Janjic | World Hit Festival 47- | 1st |
RVC | Rwhitton Vefecosoin Cairkovoin | Estogium | Kevin Dean-Upperton | World Hit Festival 41 - | 2nd |
SRNP | Les Sociétés de Radiodiffusion de la Normandie et Picardie | Normandy and Picardy | Jean-Paul Rimorais | World Hit Festival 47 | |
SterGo100 | SterGo100 | Tödlichebujoku | Má Uskon | World Hit Festival 46- | |
WEN | TBA | Axuva | Mark Jwang | World Hit Festival 50 |
World Hit Festival 46 - 49
Broadcaster Code | Name of Broadcaster | Name of Nation | Head of Delegation | Time Spent as HoD | Best Placing |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
AS1 | TBA | Achaean Republic | Ernesto Vázquez | World Hit Festival 47- World Hit Festival 50 | N/A |
BC1 | Besen Channel 1 | Besen | Gabe d'Edu | World Hit Festival 46- | |
BC1 | Besen Channel 1 | Zach Nao | World Hit Festival 45 | ||
BVC | Brityunik Vefecosoin Cairkovoin | Britonisea | Guy Autriche | World Hit Festival 41 - 50 | 1st |
LBN | LBN | Llalta | McFluffles the Pomeranian | World Hit Festival 47 - World Hit Festival 50 | |
LBN | LBN | Beans the Siamese | World Hit Festival 46 | ||
NTV | Natanya Television | Natanya | Zhana Utrelugova | World Hit Festival 46- | |
RTI | Radio-Television Izmedu | Izmedu | Marija Janjic | World Hit Festival 47- | |
RVC | Rwhitton Vefecosoin Cairkovoin | Estogium | Kevin Dean-Upperton | World Hit Festival 41 - | 7th |
SRNP | Les Sociétés de Radiodiffusion de la Normandie et Picardie | Normandy and Picardy | Jean-Paul Rimorais | World Hit Festival 47- | |
SterGo100 | SterGo100 | Tödlichebujoku | Má Uskon | World Hit Festival 46- | |
TBA | Teesdexxia Broadcasting Association | Teesdexxia | Benjamin Hutchinson | World Hit Festival 46 - | |
TeleDINI | TeleDINI | Mercedini | Daniel Alishkaerni | World Hit Festival 49 - | |
TRT | TBA | Talvezout | Christopher Kim | World Hit Festival 49 | |
WEN | TBA | Axuva | Mark Jwang | World Hit Festival 50 - | |
WEN | TBA | Michael Kim | World Hit Festival 50 - |
World Hit Festival Before and up to 44
Broadcaster Code | Name of Broadcaster | Name of Nation | Head of Delegation | Time Spent as HoD | Best Placing |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
BVC | Brityunik Vefecosoin Cairkovoin | Britonisea | Guy Autriche | World Hit Festival 41 - 45 | 1st |
BVC | Brityunik Vefecosoin Cairkovoin | Fabio McAlpine | World Hit Festival 34 - 40 | 1st | |
BVC | Brityunik Vefecosoin Cairkovoin | Luke Small | World Hit Festival 27 - 33 | 2nd | |
BITC & IGBK (WHF26) | Brityunik Vefecosoin Cairkovoin International GBK TV (WHF26) |
Jesse Martinique-Smith | World Hit Festival 22 - 26 | 1st | |
BITC | Brityunik Vefecosoin Cairkovoin | Susan Dealey-Grace | World Hit Festival 14 - 20 | 9th |
World Hit Festival Head of Delegations (Non-Participating Nations)
World Hit Festival Up to 50
This is a list of nations that did not participate in either the 50th or 51st World Hit Festival.
Broadcaster Code | Name of Broadcaster | Name of Nation | Head of Delegation | Time Spent as HoD | Recent Placing |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
ABC | Astoria Broadcasting Corporation | Astoria | Kylie Briskell | World Hit Festival 46 - World Hit Festival 47 | |
ATN | Antenovaria Television Network | Antenovaria | Paul Morenao | World Hit Festival 47 | |
ATV | Amyuaplye Television | Amuaplye | Andrew Porter | World Hit Festival 47 | |
ATV | Amyuaplye Television | Deputy Prime Minister Frankie Bradley, MP | World Hit Festival 46 | ||
MUSE! | MUSE! | New Saria | Loren Horn | World Hit Festival 47 | |
NJCL TV | New Juan Carlos Land Television | New Juan Carlos Land | Frekin Einstein | World Hit Festival 46 | |
nl.tv | Nekoni Television | Nekoni | Lavenza Nagano | World Hit Festival 47 | |
TBH | Tilifizyun Belhame Haltamtina | Elam | Simut Ahmadi | World Hit Festival 46 | |
TVR | Televisi Royal | Samudera Darussalam | Bambang Sampurna | World Hit Festival 47 | |
Xinyazhou TV Co. | Xinyazhou TV Co. | Pan-Asiatic States | Zhou Hanying | World Hit Festival 46 |
|