Difference between revisions of "Heads of Delegations at the World Hit Festival"
Britonisea (Talk | contribs) |
Britonisea (Talk | contribs) |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Here, you will be able to find the complete list of Heads of Delegations at the World Hit Festival by the nations that have competed in the World Hit Festival since the 41st World Hit Festival. This has been updated ahead of the 52nd World Hit Festival. You can also find the names of the broadcasters in charge of their nation's World Hit Festival entry. | Here, you will be able to find the complete list of Heads of Delegations at the World Hit Festival by the nations that have competed in the World Hit Festival since the 41st World Hit Festival. This has been updated ahead of the 52nd World Hit Festival. You can also find the names of the broadcasters in charge of their nation's World Hit Festival entry. | ||
+ | |||
+ | == The World Hit Festival Board == | ||
+ | |||
+ | The World Hit Festival Board, who are almost like the Heads of the Heads of Delegations, are those who are in charge of the handling of the contest. Each host will convene with the World Hit Festival Board before they are officially announced as the host of the upcoming edition - with this first happening at the 52nd World Hit Festival. | ||
+ | |||
+ | {| class="wikitable" style="margin: auto;" auto" width=100% " | ||
+ | !colspan=2| | ||
+ | !colspan=5| '''World Hit Festival Overseer''' | ||
+ | !colspan=5| '''Current Host Executive Producer''' | ||
+ | !colspan=2| | ||
+ | |- align="center" | ||
+ | !colspan=2| | ||
+ | |colspan=5| https://i.postimg.cc/yxJtnM6g/79-og.jpg | ||
+ | |colspan=5| https://i.postimg.cc/jqBncBRz/IAFOR-Blank-Avatar-Image-1.jpg | ||
+ | !colspan=2| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !colspan=2|<small>'''Name:'''</small> | ||
+ | |colspan=5 align="center"| Guy Autriche | ||
+ | |colspan=5 align="center"| Alešandrë Kasini | ||
+ | !colspan=2|<small>'''Name:'''</small> | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !colspan=2|<small>'''Country of Origin:'''</small> | ||
+ | |colspan=5 align="center"| {{nation|Britonisea|Britonisea}} | ||
+ | |colspan=5 align="center"| {{nation|Kalosia|Kalosia}} | ||
+ | !colspan=2|<small>'''Country of Origin:'''</small> | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !colspan=2|<small>'''Date of Birth:'''</small> | ||
+ | |colspan=5 align="center"| {{birth date and age|1987|11|27}} | ||
+ | |colspan=5 align="center"| {{birth date and age|1900|02|02}} | ||
+ | !colspan=2|<small>'''Date of Birth:'''</small> | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !colspan=2|<small>'''Former Post(s):'''</small> | ||
+ | |colspan=5 align="center"| Head of Delegation for {{nation|Britonisea|Britonisea}} | ||
+ | |colspan=5 align="center"| Executive Producer for WHF52 | ||
+ | !colspan=2|<small>'''Tenure of Board Membership:'''</small> | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !colspan=2|<small>'''Tenure as World Hit Festival Overseer:'''</small> | ||
+ | |colspan=5 align="center"| World Hit Festival 51 - Junior World Hit Festival 9 | ||
+ | |colspan=5 align="center"| World Hit Festival 53 - World Hit Festival 56 | ||
+ | !colspan=2|<small>'''Tenure as World Hit Festival Overseer:'''</small> | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !colspan=14| '''Board Members''' | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |colspan=2| | ||
+ | |colspan=2 align="center" | https://i.postimg.cc/dVSqgtsD/FMPnvWQ.png | ||
+ | |colspan=2 align="center" | https://i.postimg.cc/L8PCFxRf/QaJ7Clz.jpg | ||
+ | |colspan=2 align="center" | https://imgur.com/ktWJnsJ.jpg | ||
+ | |colspan=2 align="center" | https://imgur.com/eA64QHz.jpg | ||
+ | |colspan=2 align="center" | https://imgur.com/kAXQQFt.jpg | ||
+ | |colspan=2 align="center"| https://imgur.com/VdqCrv9.jpg | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !colspan=2|<small>'''Name:'''</small> | ||
+ | |colspan=2 align="center"| Ernesto Vázquez | ||
+ | |colspan=2 align="center"| Erik McGarisson | ||
+ | |colspan=2 align="center"| Celeste Harrington | ||
+ | |colspan=2 align="center"| Dora Vidakovic | ||
+ | |colspan=2 align="center"| Altanikra Siilasmaa | ||
+ | |colspan=2 align="center"| Dima Richarzinsk | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !colspan=2|<small>'''Country of Origin:'''</small> | ||
+ | |colspan=2 align="center"| {{nation|Achaean Republic|Achaean_Republic}} | ||
+ | |colspan=2 align="center"| {{nation|Llalta|Llalta}} | ||
+ | |colspan=2 align="center"| {{nation|Estogium|Estogium}} | ||
+ | |colspan=2 align="center"| {{nation|Izmedu|Izmedu}} | ||
+ | |colspan=2 align="center"| {{nation|Tödlichebujoku|Todlichebujoku}} | ||
+ | |colspan=2 align="center"| {{nation|Natanya|Natanya}} | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !colspan=2|<small>'''Date of Birth:'''</small> | ||
+ | |colspan=2 align="center"| {{birth date and age|1966|12|03}} | ||
+ | |colspan=2 align="center"| {{birth date and age|1945|02|22}} | ||
+ | |colspan=2 align="center"| {{birth date and age|1985|05|16}} | ||
+ | |colspan=2 align="center"| {{birth date and age|1900|01|01}} | ||
+ | |colspan=2 align="center"| {{birth date and age|1900|01|01}} | ||
+ | |colspan=2 align="center"| {{birth date and age|1963|03|27}} | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !colspan=2|<small>'''Former Post(s):'''</small> | ||
+ | |colspan=2 align="center"| HoD for {{nation|Achaean Republic|Achaean_Republic}} | ||
+ | |colspan=2 align="center"| Head of LBN ''(current)'' | ||
+ | |colspan=2 align="center"| Executive Producer for WHF49 | ||
+ | |colspan=2 align="center"| Executive Producer of WHF50 | ||
+ | |colspan=2 align="center"| Executive Producer for WHF51 | ||
+ | |colspan=2 align="center"| HoD for {{nation|Natanya|Natanya}} | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !colspan=2|<small>'''Tenure of Board Membership:'''</small> | ||
+ | |colspan=2 align="center"| WHF52 to JWHF8 | ||
+ | |colspan=2 align="center"| World Hit Festival 52 | ||
+ | |colspan=2 align="center"| World Hit Festival 53 | ||
+ | |colspan=2 align="center"| WHF52 - WHF53 | ||
+ | |colspan=2 align="center"| WHF52 - WHF54 | ||
+ | |colspan=2 align="center"| WHF52 - WHF54 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | |||
+ | Guy Autriche was made the World Hit Festival Overseer for the 52nd World Hit Festival. At the age of 32, Guy Autriche became the youngest World Hit Festival Overseer (that we are aware of) and is the youngest member of the World Hit Festival Board. Joining Guy Autriche on the board is the Executive Producer for the Junior World Hit Festival 7, Ernesto Vázquez from Achaean Republic. Ernesto has a long history in television, being the Assistant Producer for Achaean Republic's second WorldVision Song Contest hosting in Rosario and Producer of shows; Big Brother Acaya (Seasons 11-15), Todo Por Acaya (2005-2007), ¿Quién Dijo Miedo? (2000-2004) while also serving most recently as the Head of Delegation for the Achaean Republic until the 50th World Hit Festival. Joining him from Llalta who is the Head of LBN, the Llaltese Broadcaster for the World Hit Festival while also hosting the 48th World Hit Festival that was held on the island nation. Llalta's Erik McGarrisonis the eldest member of the World Hit Festival Board, bringing expertise from his long career in the Television industry. Celeste Harrington is a young and rising producer in Estogium who recently was the executive producer of the World Hit Festival 49 which was held in Alshkan. She was picked to go on the Board to represent the younger audience of the World Hit Festival. Dora Vidakovic has had a long history with the World Hit Festival. After being the Former Commissioner of RTI-2, she became the General-Director of RTI from since 2016, while being the Executive Producer of WHF50 - the largest World Hit Festival in history. She was the Former Executive Producer of Izmeduan television programme, ''Istraziti Zvizdu''. Dima Richarzinsk was picked by Natanya's national broadcaster to represent their nation on the board. The Natanya broadcaster was handpicked by Guy Autriche and his advisers, noting that he trusted believed that the Natanyans invested interest in the World Hit Festival would be a great addition to the Board. | ||
==Most Recent World Hit Festival Delegations == | ==Most Recent World Hit Festival Delegations == | ||
=== Participants of the 52nd World Hit Festival held in TBA === | === Participants of the 52nd World Hit Festival held in TBA === | ||
+ | |||
+ | This is a list of National Head of Delegations at the World Hit Festival. In the case where it has not been formally posted on the contest thread, it will be assumed that the last Head of Delegation registered for any particular nation remained in that post. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
Line 9: | Line 105: | ||
! Broadcaster Code !! Name of Broadcaster !! Name of Nation !! Head of Delegation !! Time Spent as HoD !! Placing | ! Broadcaster Code !! Name of Broadcaster !! Name of Nation !! Head of Delegation !! Time Spent as HoD !! Placing | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | AS1 || | + | | AS1 || AS1 Comunicaciones || {{nation|Achaean Republic|Achaean_Republic}}|| Tamar de Andrade || World Hit Festival 52- || |
|- | |- | ||
| BVC || Brityunik Vefecosoin Cairkovoin || {{nation|Britonisea|Britonisea}}|| Tom Stardust || World Hit Festival 52 - || | | BVC || Brityunik Vefecosoin Cairkovoin || {{nation|Britonisea|Britonisea}}|| Tom Stardust || World Hit Festival 52 - || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Estegoa100 || Estegoa100 || {{nation|Tödlichebujoku|Todlichebujoku}} || Talita Nišimura || World Hit Festival 45 - || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | MCG1 || Malta Comino Gozo 1 || {{nation|Malta Comino Gozo|Malta_Comino_Gozo}} || Georgio Bascardo || World Hit Festival 50- || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | RTVK || Radio-Televižio Kalosia || {{nation|Kalosia|Kalosia}} || Giľermu Katalon || World Hit Festival 42 || | ||
|} | |} | ||
− | == | + | == Former World Hit Festival Head of Delegations (Participating Nations) == |
+ | |||
+ | === World Hit Festival 51 held in Todlichebujoku === | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
Line 20: | Line 124: | ||
! Broadcaster Code !! Name of Broadcaster !! Name of Nation !! Head of Delegation !! Time Spent as HoD !! Recent Placing | ! Broadcaster Code !! Name of Broadcaster !! Name of Nation !! Head of Delegation !! Time Spent as HoD !! Recent Placing | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | AS1 || | + | | AS1 || AS1 Comunicaciones || {{nation|Achaean Republic|Achaean_Republic}}|| Ernesto Vázquez || World Hit Festival 46- || |
|- | |- | ||
| ATN || Antalanga Television Network || {{nation|Antalanga|Antalanga}} || Mateo Luangsin || || | | ATN || Antalanga Television Network || {{nation|Antalanga|Antalanga}} || Mateo Luangsin || || | ||
Line 34: | Line 138: | ||
| FNC || TBA || {{nation|Waisnor|Waisnor}}|| TBA || World Hit Festival 51 - || | | FNC || TBA || {{nation|Waisnor|Waisnor}}|| TBA || World Hit Festival 51 - || | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | Lucky 7 Music || || {{nation|Togonistan|Togonistan}}|| Marius Aru-Tamatoa || World Hit Festival 42- || | |
− | + | ||
− | | Lucky 7 Music || || {{nation|Togonistan|Togonistan}}|| || | + | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | MCG1 || Malta Comino Gozo 1 || {{nation|Malta Comino Gozo|Malta_Comino_Gozo}} || | + | | MCG1 || Malta Comino Gozo 1 || {{nation|Malta Comino Gozo|Malta_Comino_Gozo}} || Georgio Bascardo || World Hit Festival 50- || |
|- | |- | ||
| MTL || MTL || {{nation|Lagoa|Lagoa}}|| Nuno Nhemino || World Hit Festival 47 - || | | MTL || MTL || {{nation|Lagoa|Lagoa}}|| Nuno Nhemino || World Hit Festival 47 - || | ||
Line 45: | Line 147: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| PBO || Petroslovanian Broadcasting Organization || {{nation|Petroslovania|Petroslovania}}|| || World Hit Festival 51 - || | | PBO || Petroslovanian Broadcasting Organization || {{nation|Petroslovania|Petroslovania}}|| || World Hit Festival 51 - || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | RTI || Radio-Television Izmedu || {{nation|Izmedu|Izmedu}} || Marija Janjic || || 6th | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | RTVK || Radio-Televižio Kalosia || {{nation|Kalosia|Kalosia}} || Giľermu Katalon || World Hit Festival 42- || 1st | ||
|- | |- | ||
| RVC || Rwhitton Vefecosoin Cairkovoin || {{nation|Estogium|Estogium}}|| Kevin Dean-Upperton || World Hit Festival 41 - || 8th | | RVC || Rwhitton Vefecosoin Cairkovoin || {{nation|Estogium|Estogium}}|| Kevin Dean-Upperton || World Hit Festival 41 - || 8th | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | SterGo100 || SterGo100 || {{nation|Tödlichebujoku|Todlichebujoku}}|| | + | | SterGo100 || SterGo100 || {{nation|Tödlichebujoku|Todlichebujoku}}|| Talita Nišimura || World Hit Festival 46- || |
|- | |- | ||
| SRNP || Les Sociétés de Radiodiffusion de la Normandie et Picardie || {{nation|Normandy and Picardy|Normandy_and_Picardy}}|| Jean-Paul Rimorais|| World Hit Festival 47 || 4th | | SRNP || Les Sociétés de Radiodiffusion de la Normandie et Picardie || {{nation|Normandy and Picardy|Normandy_and_Picardy}}|| Jean-Paul Rimorais|| World Hit Festival 47 || 4th | ||
Line 57: | Line 163: | ||
|} | |} | ||
− | + | === World Hit Festival 50 in Izmedu === | |
− | + | ||
− | === World Hit Festival 50 | + | |
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
Line 66: | Line 170: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| AS1 | | AS1 | ||
− | | | + | | AS1 Comunicaciones |
| {{nation|Achaean Republic|Achaean_Republic}} | | {{nation|Achaean Republic|Achaean_Republic}} | ||
| Ernesto Vázquez | | Ernesto Vázquez | ||
Line 90: | Line 194: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| LBN || LBN || {{nation|Llalta|Llalta}}|| McFluffles the Pomeranian || World Hit Festival 47 - World Hit Festival 50 || | | LBN || LBN || {{nation|Llalta|Llalta}}|| McFluffles the Pomeranian || World Hit Festival 47 - World Hit Festival 50 || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | MCG1 || Malta Comino Gozo 1 || {{nation|Malta Comino Gozo|Malta_Comino_Gozo}} || Georgio Bascardo || World Hit Festival 50- || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| MTL || MTL || {{nation|Lagoa|Lagoa}}|| Nuno Nhemino || World Hit Festival 47 - || | | MTL || MTL || {{nation|Lagoa|Lagoa}}|| Nuno Nhemino || World Hit Festival 47 - || | ||
Line 97: | Line 203: | ||
| TBA || Teesdexxia Broadcasting Association || {{nation|Teesdexxia|Teesdexxia}}|| Benjamin Hutchinson || World Hit Festival 46 - || | | TBA || Teesdexxia Broadcasting Association || {{nation|Teesdexxia|Teesdexxia}}|| Benjamin Hutchinson || World Hit Festival 46 - || | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | TeleDINI | + | | TeleDINI |
+ | | TeleDINI | ||
+ | | {{nation|Mercedini|Mercedini}} | ||
+ | | Daniel Alishkaerni | ||
+ | | World Hit Festival 49 - | ||
+ | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tre Televisija || Tre Televisija || {{nation|Kassegrochia|Kassegrochia}} || Maria Semjona || World Hit Festival 50- || | | Tre Televisija || Tre Televisija || {{nation|Kassegrochia|Kassegrochia}} || Maria Semjona || World Hit Festival 50- || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TRT || TBA || {{nation|Talvezout|Talvezout}} || Marija Starr || World Hit Festival 49- || | | TRT || TBA || {{nation|Talvezout|Talvezout}} || Marija Starr || World Hit Festival 49- || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | TVRF || Televisi Republik Fromulya || {{nation|Fromulya|Fromulya}}|| Raden Hartawijaya || World Hit Festival 42- || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| PNB || TBA || {{nation|Polkopia|Polkopia}} || Vadim Dostovskiy|| World Hit Festival 50- || | | PNB || TBA || {{nation|Polkopia|Polkopia}} || Vadim Dostovskiy|| World Hit Festival 50- || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| RTI || Radio-Television Izmedu || {{nation|Izmedu|Izmedu}} || Marija Janjic || World Hit Festival 47- || 1st | | RTI || Radio-Television Izmedu || {{nation|Izmedu|Izmedu}} || Marija Janjic || World Hit Festival 47- || 1st | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | RTVK || Radio-Televižio Kalosia || {{nation|Kalosia|Kalosia}} || Giľermu Katalon || World Hit Festival 42- || 13th | ||
|- | |- | ||
| RVC || Rwhitton Vefecosoin Cairkovoin || {{nation|Estogium|Estogium}}|| Kevin Dean-Upperton || World Hit Festival 41 - || 2nd | | RVC || Rwhitton Vefecosoin Cairkovoin || {{nation|Estogium|Estogium}}|| Kevin Dean-Upperton || World Hit Festival 41 - || 2nd | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | SKT || Skandens Television || {{nation|Skanden|Skanden}}|| Simon Eklund || World Hit Festival 42- || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SRNP || Les Sociétés de Radiodiffusion de la Normandie et Picardie || {{nation|Normandy and Picardy|Normandy_and_Picardy}}|| Jean-Paul Rimorais|| World Hit Festival 47 || | | SRNP || Les Sociétés de Radiodiffusion de la Normandie et Picardie || {{nation|Normandy and Picardy|Normandy_and_Picardy}}|| Jean-Paul Rimorais|| World Hit Festival 47 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | SterGo100 || SterGo100 || {{nation|Tödlichebujoku|Todlichebujoku}}|| | + | | SterGo100 || SterGo100 || {{nation|Tödlichebujoku|Todlichebujoku}}|| Talita Nišimura || World Hit Festival 46- || |
|- | |- | ||
| WEN || TBA || {{nation|Axuva|Axuva}}|| Mark Jwang || World Hit Festival 50 || | | WEN || TBA || {{nation|Axuva|Axuva}}|| Mark Jwang || World Hit Festival 50 || | ||
Line 117: | Line 234: | ||
− | === World Hit Festival | + | === World Hit Festival 41 - 49 === |
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
Line 124: | Line 241: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| AS1 | | AS1 | ||
− | | | + | | AS1 Comunicaciones |
| {{nation|Achaean Republic|Achaean_Republic}} | | {{nation|Achaean Republic|Achaean_Republic}} | ||
| Ernesto Vázquez | | Ernesto Vázquez | ||
Line 132: | Line 249: | ||
| BC1 | | BC1 | ||
| Besen Channel 1 | | Besen Channel 1 | ||
− | |rowspan= | + | |rowspan=3| {{nation|Besen|Besen}} |
| Gabe d'Edu | | Gabe d'Edu | ||
| World Hit Festival 46- | | World Hit Festival 46- | ||
Line 141: | Line 258: | ||
| Zach Nao | | Zach Nao | ||
| World Hit Festival 45 | | World Hit Festival 45 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | BC1 | ||
+ | | Besen Channel 1 | ||
+ | | Harriet Red | ||
+ | | World Hit Festival 44 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 152: | Line 275: | ||
| LBN | | LBN | ||
| LBN | | LBN | ||
− | |rowspan= | + | |rowspan=3| {{nation|Llalta|Llalta}} |
| McFluffles the Pomeranian | | McFluffles the Pomeranian | ||
| World Hit Festival 47 - World Hit Festival 50 | | World Hit Festival 47 - World Hit Festival 50 | ||
+ | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| LBN | | LBN | ||
Line 161: | Line 285: | ||
| World Hit Festival 46 | | World Hit Festival 46 | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | LBN | ||
+ | | LBN | ||
+ | | Alejandro Siebold | ||
+ | | World Hit Festival 42 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Lucky 7 Music || || {{nation|Togonistan|Togonistan}}|| Marius Aru-Tamatoa || World Hit Festival 42- || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| NTV || Natanya Television || {{nation|Natanya|Natanya}}|| Zhana Utrelugova || World Hit Festival 46- || | | NTV || Natanya Television || {{nation|Natanya|Natanya}}|| Zhana Utrelugova || World Hit Festival 46- || | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | PNB || TBA || {{nation|Polkopia|Polkopia}} || Yuri Petravonovich || World Hit Festival 41 - World Hit Festival 49 || |
+ | |- | ||
+ | | RTI | ||
+ | | Radio-Television Izmedu | ||
+ | |rowspan=2| {{nation|Izmedu|Izmedu}} | ||
+ | | Marija Janjic | ||
+ | | World Hit Festival 47- | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | RTI | ||
+ | | Radio-Television Izmedu | ||
+ | | Pavao Sintic | ||
+ | | World Hit Festival 47- | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | RTV || RTV Network || {{nation|Fatiman Federation|Indo_States}}|| Melissa Hernandez-Halili Ballet || World Hit Festival 43- || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | RTVK || Radio-Televižio Kalosia || {{nation|Kalosia|Kalosia}} || Giľermu Katalon || World Hit Festival 42- || 1st | ||
|- | |- | ||
| RVC || Rwhitton Vefecosoin Cairkovoin || {{nation|Estogium|Estogium}}|| Kevin Dean-Upperton || World Hit Festival 41 - || 7th | | RVC || Rwhitton Vefecosoin Cairkovoin || {{nation|Estogium|Estogium}}|| Kevin Dean-Upperton || World Hit Festival 41 - || 7th | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | SKT || Skandens Television || {{nation|Skanden|Skanden}}|| Simon Eklund || World Hit Festival 42- || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | SterGo100 || SterGo100 || {{nation|Tödlichebujoku|Todlichebujoku}}|| | + | | SRNP |
+ | | Les Sociétés de Radiodiffusion de la Normandie et Picardie | ||
+ | |rowspan=2| {{nation|Normandy and Picardy|Normandy_and_Picardy}} | ||
+ | | Jean-Paul Rimorais | ||
+ | | World Hit Festival 47- | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | SRNP | ||
+ | | Les Sociétés de Radiodiffusion de la Normandie et Picardie | ||
+ | | Jean-Jacques Faras | ||
+ | | World Hit Festival 45 - World Hit Festival 46 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | SterGo100 || SterGo100 || {{nation|Tödlichebujoku|Todlichebujoku}}|| Talita Nišimura || World Hit Festival 46- || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TBA || Teesdexxia Broadcasting Association || {{nation|Teesdexxia|Teesdexxia}}|| Benjamin Hutchinson || World Hit Festival 46 - || | | TBA || Teesdexxia Broadcasting Association || {{nation|Teesdexxia|Teesdexxia}}|| Benjamin Hutchinson || World Hit Festival 46 - || | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | TDV || Telavijone De Vartuiene || {{nation|Vartugia|Vartugia}}|| Böut || World Hit Festival 42- || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | TeleDINI |
+ | | TeleDINI | ||
+ | |rowspan=2| {{nation|Mercedini|Mercedini}} | ||
+ | | Daniel Alishkaerni | ||
+ | | World Hit Festival 49 - | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ENM | ||
+ | | Emittente Nazionale di Mercedini | ||
+ | | Donna Pellegrino | ||
+ | | World Hit Festival 42 - | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | TRT | ||
+ | | TBA | ||
+ | |rowspan=2| {{nation|Talvezout|Talvezout}} | ||
+ | | Christopher Kim | ||
+ | | World Hit Festival 49 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | TRT | ||
+ | | TBA | ||
+ | | Marija Matar | ||
+ | | World Hit Festival 47 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | TVRF || Televisi Republik Fromulya || {{nation|Fromulya|Fromulya}}|| Raden Hartawijaya || World Hit Festival 42- || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| WEN | | WEN | ||
| TBA | | TBA | ||
|rowspan=2| {{nation|Axuva|Axuva}} | |rowspan=2| {{nation|Axuva|Axuva}} | ||
− | | | + | | Michael Kim |
− | | World Hit Festival | + | | World Hit Festival 49 - |
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| WEN | | WEN | ||
| TBA | | TBA | ||
− | | | + | | Rain Kim |
− | | World Hit Festival | + | | World Hit Festival 43 - |
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
− | === World Hit Festival Before and up to | + | === World Hit Festival Before and up to 40 === |
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
Line 201: | Line 389: | ||
| BVC | | BVC | ||
| Brityunik Vefecosoin Cairkovoin | | Brityunik Vefecosoin Cairkovoin | ||
− | |rowspan= | + | |rowspan=4| {{nation|Britonisea|Britonisea}} |
− | + | |Fabio McAlpine | |
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | | Fabio McAlpine | + | |
| World Hit Festival 34 - 40 | | World Hit Festival 34 - 40 | ||
| 1st | | 1st | ||
Line 240: | Line 422: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Broadcaster Code !! Name of Broadcaster !! Name of Nation !! Head of Delegation !! Time Spent as HoD !! Recent Placing | ! Broadcaster Code !! Name of Broadcaster !! Name of Nation !! Head of Delegation !! Time Spent as HoD !! Recent Placing | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ABC | ||
+ | | Adab Broadcasting Corporation | ||
+ | |rowspan=2 | {{nation|Adab|Adab}} | ||
+ | | Gilad Kaykali | ||
+ | | World Hit Festival 43 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ABC | ||
+ | | Adab Broadcasting Corporation | ||
+ | | Mehmet Bahri | ||
+ | | World Hit Festival 42 | ||
+ | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ABC || Astoria Broadcasting Corporation || {{nation|Astoria|-Astoria}} || Kylie Briskell || World Hit Festival 46 - World Hit Festival 47 || | | ABC || Astoria Broadcasting Corporation || {{nation|Astoria|-Astoria}} || Kylie Briskell || World Hit Festival 46 - World Hit Festival 47 || | ||
Line 257: | Line 452: | ||
| World Hit Festival 46 | | World Hit Festival 46 | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | CháReTe || CháReTe || {{nation|Chámelíyá|Chameliya}} || Mánil Onsárí || Pre-World Hit Festival 41 || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | CBC || Cleaca Broadcasting Corporation || {{nation|Cleaca|Cleaca}} || Aryan Menoetua || World Hit Festival 43 || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | DaTV || Darkmania Television || {{nation|Darkmania|Darkmania}} || Jäsmÿne Hëstarü || World Hit Festival 42 - World Hit Festival 47 || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | GBÜÜ || Grellenbyooša-ga Üleisledasiühtiö || {{nation|Grellenbyooša-ga|Grellenbyosha-ga}} || Yanna Harmááyarvi || World Hit Festival 42 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| MUSE! || MUSE! || {{nation|New Saria|The_Sarian}} || Loren Horn || World Hit Festival 47 || | | MUSE! || MUSE! || {{nation|New Saria|The_Sarian}} || Loren Horn || World Hit Festival 47 || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | NATV || National Anollasian Television || {{nation|Anollasia|Anollasia}} || Ferit Kargle || World Hit Festival 42 - World Hit Festival 44 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| NJCL TV || New Juan Carlos Land Television|| {{nation|New Juan Carlos Land|New_Juan_Carlos_Land}} || Frekin Einstein || World Hit Festival 46 || | | NJCL TV || New Juan Carlos Land Television|| {{nation|New Juan Carlos Land|New_Juan_Carlos_Land}} || Frekin Einstein || World Hit Festival 46 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | nk.tv || Nekoni Television || {{nation|Nekoni|Nekoni}} || Lavenza Nagano || World Hit Festival 47 || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | RR || RR || {{nation|Antahbrantahstan|Antahbrantahstan}} || Darja Antonjeva || World Hit Festival 41- || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | STV || Scottish Television || {{nation|Scottish Socialists|Scottish_Socialists}} || Andrew Ferguson || World Hit Festival 42 || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | Xinyazhou TV Co. | + | | TBH || Tilifizyun Belhame Haltamtina || {{nation|Elam|Elymai}} || Simut Ahmadi || World Hit Festival 46 || |
+ | |- | ||
+ | | TDKK || TBA || {{nation|Todaskakys|To-Das_Kavysyan_Kystareyu_Syyeryn_Joraya}} || Arakasno Tylakata || World Hit Festival 42 || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | TNT || Titaniumland National Television || {{nation|Titaniumland|Titaniumland}} || Katarina Dawn || World Hit Festival 42 || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | TVR || Televisi Royal || {{nation|Samudera Darussalam|Samudera_Darussalam}} || Bambang Sampurna || World Hit Festival 47 || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Xinyazhou TV Co. | ||
+ | | Xinyazhou TV Co. | ||
+ | |rowspan=2| {{nation|Pan-Asiatic States|Pan-Asiatic_States}} | ||
+ | | Zhou Hanying | ||
+ | | World Hit Festival 46 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | CCT | ||
+ | | China Central Television | ||
+ | | Mrs. Almaasa binti Abyad | ||
+ | | World Hit Festival 42 | ||
+ | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 19:16, 23 May 2020
Here, you will be able to find the complete list of Heads of Delegations at the World Hit Festival by the nations that have competed in the World Hit Festival since the 41st World Hit Festival. This has been updated ahead of the 52nd World Hit Festival. You can also find the names of the broadcasters in charge of their nation's World Hit Festival entry.
Contents
The World Hit Festival Board
The World Hit Festival Board, who are almost like the Heads of the Heads of Delegations, are those who are in charge of the handling of the contest. Each host will convene with the World Hit Festival Board before they are officially announced as the host of the upcoming edition - with this first happening at the 52nd World Hit Festival.
World Hit Festival Overseer | Current Host Executive Producer | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name: | Guy Autriche | Alešandrë Kasini | Name: | ||||||||||
Country of Origin: | Britonisea | Kalosia | Country of Origin: | ||||||||||
Date of Birth: | November 27, 1987 | February 2, 1900 | Date of Birth: | ||||||||||
Former Post(s): | Head of Delegation for Britonisea | Executive Producer for WHF52 | Tenure of Board Membership: | ||||||||||
Tenure as World Hit Festival Overseer: | World Hit Festival 51 - Junior World Hit Festival 9 | World Hit Festival 53 - World Hit Festival 56 | Tenure as World Hit Festival Overseer: | ||||||||||
Board Members | |||||||||||||
Name: | Ernesto Vázquez | Erik McGarisson | Celeste Harrington | Dora Vidakovic | Altanikra Siilasmaa | Dima Richarzinsk | |||||||
Country of Origin: | Achaean Republic | Llalta | Estogium | Izmedu | Tödlichebujoku | Natanya | |||||||
Date of Birth: | December 3, 1966 | February 22, 1945 | May 16, 1985 | January 1, 1900 | January 1, 1900 | March 27, 1963 | |||||||
Former Post(s): | HoD for Achaean Republic | Head of LBN (current) | Executive Producer for WHF49 | Executive Producer of WHF50 | Executive Producer for WHF51 | HoD for Natanya | |||||||
Tenure of Board Membership: | WHF52 to JWHF8 | World Hit Festival 52 | World Hit Festival 53 | WHF52 - WHF53 | WHF52 - WHF54 | WHF52 - WHF54 |
Guy Autriche was made the World Hit Festival Overseer for the 52nd World Hit Festival. At the age of 32, Guy Autriche became the youngest World Hit Festival Overseer (that we are aware of) and is the youngest member of the World Hit Festival Board. Joining Guy Autriche on the board is the Executive Producer for the Junior World Hit Festival 7, Ernesto Vázquez from Achaean Republic. Ernesto has a long history in television, being the Assistant Producer for Achaean Republic's second WorldVision Song Contest hosting in Rosario and Producer of shows; Big Brother Acaya (Seasons 11-15), Todo Por Acaya (2005-2007), ¿Quién Dijo Miedo? (2000-2004) while also serving most recently as the Head of Delegation for the Achaean Republic until the 50th World Hit Festival. Joining him from Llalta who is the Head of LBN, the Llaltese Broadcaster for the World Hit Festival while also hosting the 48th World Hit Festival that was held on the island nation. Llalta's Erik McGarrisonis the eldest member of the World Hit Festival Board, bringing expertise from his long career in the Television industry. Celeste Harrington is a young and rising producer in Estogium who recently was the executive producer of the World Hit Festival 49 which was held in Alshkan. She was picked to go on the Board to represent the younger audience of the World Hit Festival. Dora Vidakovic has had a long history with the World Hit Festival. After being the Former Commissioner of RTI-2, she became the General-Director of RTI from since 2016, while being the Executive Producer of WHF50 - the largest World Hit Festival in history. She was the Former Executive Producer of Izmeduan television programme, Istraziti Zvizdu. Dima Richarzinsk was picked by Natanya's national broadcaster to represent their nation on the board. The Natanya broadcaster was handpicked by Guy Autriche and his advisers, noting that he trusted believed that the Natanyans invested interest in the World Hit Festival would be a great addition to the Board.
Most Recent World Hit Festival Delegations
Participants of the 52nd World Hit Festival held in TBA
This is a list of National Head of Delegations at the World Hit Festival. In the case where it has not been formally posted on the contest thread, it will be assumed that the last Head of Delegation registered for any particular nation remained in that post.
Broadcaster Code | Name of Broadcaster | Name of Nation | Head of Delegation | Time Spent as HoD | Placing |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
AS1 | AS1 Comunicaciones | Achaean Republic | Tamar de Andrade | World Hit Festival 52- | |
BVC | Brityunik Vefecosoin Cairkovoin | Britonisea | Tom Stardust | World Hit Festival 52 - | |
Estegoa100 | Estegoa100 | Tödlichebujoku | Talita Nišimura | World Hit Festival 45 - | |
MCG1 | Malta Comino Gozo 1 | Malta Comino Gozo | Georgio Bascardo | World Hit Festival 50- | |
RTVK | Radio-Televižio Kalosia | Kalosia | Giľermu Katalon | World Hit Festival 42 |
Former World Hit Festival Head of Delegations (Participating Nations)
World Hit Festival 51 held in Todlichebujoku
Broadcaster Code | Name of Broadcaster | Name of Nation | Head of Delegation | Time Spent as HoD | Recent Placing |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
AS1 | AS1 Comunicaciones | Achaean Republic | Ernesto Vázquez | World Hit Festival 46- | |
ATN | Antalanga Television Network | Antalanga | Mateo Luangsin | ||
B7 | B7 | Bayilan | Jameela Toran | World Hit Festival 51 - | |
BONC & BBC | Beepeean Occassional News Corporation Beepeean Broadcasting Corportation (BBC) |
Beepee | Fanny Golightly | World Hit Festival 50- | |
BRF1 | N/A | Besmenien | TBA | World Hit Festival 50 - | |
BVC | Brityunik Vefecosoin Cairkovoin | Britonisea | Geraldine Hamilton | World Hit Festival 51 | 12th |
FNC | TBA | Waisnor | TBA | World Hit Festival 51 - | |
Lucky 7 Music | Togonistan | Marius Aru-Tamatoa | World Hit Festival 42- | ||
MCG1 | Malta Comino Gozo 1 | Malta Comino Gozo | Georgio Bascardo | World Hit Festival 50- | |
MTL | MTL | Lagoa | Nuno Nhemino | World Hit Festival 47 - | |
NTV | Natanya Television | Natanya | Zhana Utrelugova | World Hit Festival 47- | |
PBO | Petroslovanian Broadcasting Organization | Petroslovania | World Hit Festival 51 - | ||
RTI | Radio-Television Izmedu | Izmedu | Marija Janjic | 6th | |
RTVK | Radio-Televižio Kalosia | Kalosia | Giľermu Katalon | World Hit Festival 42- | 1st |
RVC | Rwhitton Vefecosoin Cairkovoin | Estogium | Kevin Dean-Upperton | World Hit Festival 41 - | 8th |
SterGo100 | SterGo100 | Tödlichebujoku | Talita Nišimura | World Hit Festival 46- | |
SRNP | Les Sociétés de Radiodiffusion de la Normandie et Picardie | Normandy and Picardy | Jean-Paul Rimorais | World Hit Festival 47 | 4th |
TBA | Teesdexxia Broadcasting Association | Teesdexxia | Benjamin Hutchinson | World Hit Festival 47 - | |
TeleDINI | TeleDINI | Mercedini | Daniel Alishkaerni | World Hit Festival 50 - |
World Hit Festival 50 in Izmedu
Broadcaster Code | Name of Broadcaster | Name of Nation | Head of Delegation | Time Spent as HoD | Placing |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
AS1 | AS1 Comunicaciones | Achaean Republic | Ernesto Vázquez | World Hit Festival 47- | 5th |
B7 | B7 | Bayilan | Malik Ishara | World Hit Festival 50 | |
BC1 | Besen Channel 1 | Besen | Gabe d'Edu | World Hit Festival 46- | |
BVC | Brityunik Vefecosoin Cairkovoin | Britonisea | Guy Autriche | World Hit Festival 51 | 1st |
HARASHET | TBA | Ertzei Kishim | Eli Dayan | World Hit Festival 50 - | |
KVC | Knightom Vefecosoin Cairkovoin | Nightom | Marwa Tame | World Hit Festival 33 - | |
K×T | TBA | Kalmarlund | Magnus Pehrsson | World Hit Festival 50 - | |
LBN | LBN | Llalta | McFluffles the Pomeranian | World Hit Festival 47 - World Hit Festival 50 | |
MCG1 | Malta Comino Gozo 1 | Malta Comino Gozo | Georgio Bascardo | World Hit Festival 50- | |
MTL | MTL | Lagoa | Nuno Nhemino | World Hit Festival 47 - | |
NTV | Natanya Television | Natanya | Zhana Utrelugova | World Hit Festival 46- | |
TBA | Teesdexxia Broadcasting Association | Teesdexxia | Benjamin Hutchinson | World Hit Festival 46 - | |
TeleDINI | TeleDINI | Mercedini | Daniel Alishkaerni | World Hit Festival 49 - | |
Tre Televisija | Tre Televisija | Kassegrochia | Maria Semjona | World Hit Festival 50- | |
TRT | TBA | Talvezout | Marija Starr | World Hit Festival 49- | |
TVRF | Televisi Republik Fromulya | Fromulya | Raden Hartawijaya | World Hit Festival 42- | |
PNB | TBA | Polkopia | Vadim Dostovskiy | World Hit Festival 50- | |
RTI | Radio-Television Izmedu | Izmedu | Marija Janjic | World Hit Festival 47- | 1st |
RTVK | Radio-Televižio Kalosia | Kalosia | Giľermu Katalon | World Hit Festival 42- | 13th |
RVC | Rwhitton Vefecosoin Cairkovoin | Estogium | Kevin Dean-Upperton | World Hit Festival 41 - | 2nd |
SKT | Skandens Television | Skanden | Simon Eklund | World Hit Festival 42- | |
SRNP | Les Sociétés de Radiodiffusion de la Normandie et Picardie | Normandy and Picardy | Jean-Paul Rimorais | World Hit Festival 47 | |
SterGo100 | SterGo100 | Tödlichebujoku | Talita Nišimura | World Hit Festival 46- | |
WEN | TBA | Axuva | Mark Jwang | World Hit Festival 50 |
World Hit Festival 41 - 49
Broadcaster Code | Name of Broadcaster | Name of Nation | Head of Delegation | Time Spent as HoD | Best Placing |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
AS1 | AS1 Comunicaciones | Achaean Republic | Ernesto Vázquez | World Hit Festival 47- World Hit Festival 50 | N/A |
BC1 | Besen Channel 1 | Besen | Gabe d'Edu | World Hit Festival 46- | |
BC1 | Besen Channel 1 | Zach Nao | World Hit Festival 45 | ||
BC1 | Besen Channel 1 | Harriet Red | World Hit Festival 44 | ||
BVC | Brityunik Vefecosoin Cairkovoin | Britonisea | Guy Autriche | World Hit Festival 41 - 50 | 1st |
LBN | LBN | Llalta | McFluffles the Pomeranian | World Hit Festival 47 - World Hit Festival 50 | |
LBN | LBN | Beans the Siamese | World Hit Festival 46 | ||
LBN | LBN | Alejandro Siebold | World Hit Festival 42 | ||
Lucky 7 Music | Togonistan | Marius Aru-Tamatoa | World Hit Festival 42- | ||
NTV | Natanya Television | Natanya | Zhana Utrelugova | World Hit Festival 46- | |
PNB | TBA | Polkopia | Yuri Petravonovich | World Hit Festival 41 - World Hit Festival 49 | |
RTI | Radio-Television Izmedu | Izmedu | Marija Janjic | World Hit Festival 47- | |
RTI | Radio-Television Izmedu | Pavao Sintic | World Hit Festival 47- | ||
RTV | RTV Network | Fatiman Federation | Melissa Hernandez-Halili Ballet | World Hit Festival 43- | |
RTVK | Radio-Televižio Kalosia | Kalosia | Giľermu Katalon | World Hit Festival 42- | 1st |
RVC | Rwhitton Vefecosoin Cairkovoin | Estogium | Kevin Dean-Upperton | World Hit Festival 41 - | 7th |
SKT | Skandens Television | Skanden | Simon Eklund | World Hit Festival 42- | |
SRNP | Les Sociétés de Radiodiffusion de la Normandie et Picardie | Normandy and Picardy | Jean-Paul Rimorais | World Hit Festival 47- | |
SRNP | Les Sociétés de Radiodiffusion de la Normandie et Picardie | Jean-Jacques Faras | World Hit Festival 45 - World Hit Festival 46 | ||
SterGo100 | SterGo100 | Tödlichebujoku | Talita Nišimura | World Hit Festival 46- | |
TBA | Teesdexxia Broadcasting Association | Teesdexxia | Benjamin Hutchinson | World Hit Festival 46 - | |
TDV | Telavijone De Vartuiene | Vartugia | Böut | World Hit Festival 42- | |
TeleDINI | TeleDINI | Mercedini | Daniel Alishkaerni | World Hit Festival 49 - | |
ENM | Emittente Nazionale di Mercedini | Donna Pellegrino | World Hit Festival 42 - | ||
TRT | TBA | Talvezout | Christopher Kim | World Hit Festival 49 | |
TRT | TBA | Marija Matar | World Hit Festival 47 | ||
TVRF | Televisi Republik Fromulya | Fromulya | Raden Hartawijaya | World Hit Festival 42- | |
WEN | TBA | Axuva | Michael Kim | World Hit Festival 49 - | |
WEN | TBA | Rain Kim | World Hit Festival 43 - |
World Hit Festival Before and up to 40
Broadcaster Code | Name of Broadcaster | Name of Nation | Head of Delegation | Time Spent as HoD | Best Placing |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
BVC | Brityunik Vefecosoin Cairkovoin | Britonisea | Fabio McAlpine | World Hit Festival 34 - 40 | 1st |
BVC | Brityunik Vefecosoin Cairkovoin | Luke Small | World Hit Festival 27 - 33 | 2nd | |
BITC & IGBK (WHF26) | Brityunik Vefecosoin Cairkovoin International GBK TV (WHF26) |
Jesse Martinique-Smith | World Hit Festival 22 - 26 | 1st | |
BITC | Brityunik Vefecosoin Cairkovoin | Susan Dealey-Grace | World Hit Festival 14 - 20 | 9th |
World Hit Festival Head of Delegations (Non-Participating Nations)
World Hit Festival Up to 50
This is a list of nations that did not participate in either the 50th or 51st World Hit Festival.
Broadcaster Code | Name of Broadcaster | Name of Nation | Head of Delegation | Time Spent as HoD | Recent Placing |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
ABC | Adab Broadcasting Corporation | Adab | Gilad Kaykali | World Hit Festival 43 | |
ABC | Adab Broadcasting Corporation | Mehmet Bahri | World Hit Festival 42 | ||
ABC | Astoria Broadcasting Corporation | Astoria | Kylie Briskell | World Hit Festival 46 - World Hit Festival 47 | |
ATN | Antenovaria Television Network | Antenovaria | Paul Morenao | World Hit Festival 47 | |
ATV | Amyuaplye Television | Amuaplye | Andrew Porter | World Hit Festival 47 | |
ATV | Amyuaplye Television | Deputy Prime Minister Frankie Bradley, MP | World Hit Festival 46 | ||
CháReTe | CháReTe | Chámelíyá | Mánil Onsárí | Pre-World Hit Festival 41 | |
CBC | Cleaca Broadcasting Corporation | Cleaca | Aryan Menoetua | World Hit Festival 43 | |
DaTV | Darkmania Television | Darkmania | Jäsmÿne Hëstarü | World Hit Festival 42 - World Hit Festival 47 | |
GBÜÜ | Grellenbyooša-ga Üleisledasiühtiö | Grellenbyooša-ga | Yanna Harmááyarvi | World Hit Festival 42 | |
MUSE! | MUSE! | New Saria | Loren Horn | World Hit Festival 47 | |
NATV | National Anollasian Television | Anollasia | Ferit Kargle | World Hit Festival 42 - World Hit Festival 44 | |
NJCL TV | New Juan Carlos Land Television | New Juan Carlos Land | Frekin Einstein | World Hit Festival 46 | |
nk.tv | Nekoni Television | Nekoni | Lavenza Nagano | World Hit Festival 47 | |
RR | RR | Antahbrantahstan | Darja Antonjeva | World Hit Festival 41- | |
STV | Scottish Television | Scottish Socialists | Andrew Ferguson | World Hit Festival 42 | |
TBH | Tilifizyun Belhame Haltamtina | Elam | Simut Ahmadi | World Hit Festival 46 | |
TDKK | TBA | Todaskakys | Arakasno Tylakata | World Hit Festival 42 | |
TNT | Titaniumland National Television | Titaniumland | Katarina Dawn | World Hit Festival 42 | |
TVR | Televisi Royal | Samudera Darussalam | Bambang Sampurna | World Hit Festival 47 | |
Xinyazhou TV Co. | Xinyazhou TV Co. | Pan-Asiatic States | Zhou Hanying | World Hit Festival 46 | |
CCT | China Central Television | Mrs. Almaasa binti Abyad | World Hit Festival 42 |
|