Difference between revisions of "Heads of Delegations at the World Hit Festival"
Britonisea (Talk | contribs) |
Britonisea (Talk | contribs) |
||
Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| BVC || Brityunik Vefecosoin Cairkovoin || {{nation|Britonisea|Britonisea}}|| Tom Stardust || World Hit Festival 52 - || | | BVC || Brityunik Vefecosoin Cairkovoin || {{nation|Britonisea|Britonisea}}|| Tom Stardust || World Hit Festival 52 - || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Estegoa100 || Estegoa100 || {{nation|Tödlichebujoku|Todlichebujoku}} || Talita Nišimura || World Hit Festival 45 - || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | RTVK || Radio-Televižio Kalosia || {{nation|Kalosia|Kalosia}} || Giľermu Katalon || World Hit Festival 42 || | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 128: | Line 132: | ||
| FNC || TBA || {{nation|Waisnor|Waisnor}}|| TBA || World Hit Festival 51 - || | | FNC || TBA || {{nation|Waisnor|Waisnor}}|| TBA || World Hit Festival 51 - || | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | Lucky 7 Music || || {{nation|Togonistan|Togonistan}}|| Marius Aru-Tamatoa || World Hit Festival 42- || | |
− | + | ||
− | | Lucky 7 Music || || {{nation|Togonistan|Togonistan}}|| || | + | |
|- | |- | ||
| MCG1 || Malta Comino Gozo 1 || {{nation|Malta Comino Gozo|Malta_Comino_Gozo}} || || || | | MCG1 || Malta Comino Gozo 1 || {{nation|Malta Comino Gozo|Malta_Comino_Gozo}} || || || | ||
Line 139: | Line 141: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| PBO || Petroslovanian Broadcasting Organization || {{nation|Petroslovania|Petroslovania}}|| || World Hit Festival 51 - || | | PBO || Petroslovanian Broadcasting Organization || {{nation|Petroslovania|Petroslovania}}|| || World Hit Festival 51 - || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | RTI || Radio-Television Izmedu || {{nation|Izmedu|Izmedu}} || Marija Janjic || || 6th | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | RTVK || Radio-Televižio Kalosia || {{nation|Kalosia|Kalosia}} || Giľermu Katalon || World Hit Festival 42- || 1st | ||
|- | |- | ||
| RVC || Rwhitton Vefecosoin Cairkovoin || {{nation|Estogium|Estogium}}|| Kevin Dean-Upperton || World Hit Festival 41 - || 8th | | RVC || Rwhitton Vefecosoin Cairkovoin || {{nation|Estogium|Estogium}}|| Kevin Dean-Upperton || World Hit Festival 41 - || 8th | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | SterGo100 || SterGo100 || {{nation|Tödlichebujoku|Todlichebujoku}}|| | + | | SterGo100 || SterGo100 || {{nation|Tödlichebujoku|Todlichebujoku}}|| Talita Nišimura || World Hit Festival 46- || |
|- | |- | ||
| SRNP || Les Sociétés de Radiodiffusion de la Normandie et Picardie || {{nation|Normandy and Picardy|Normandy_and_Picardy}}|| Jean-Paul Rimorais|| World Hit Festival 47 || 4th | | SRNP || Les Sociétés de Radiodiffusion de la Normandie et Picardie || {{nation|Normandy and Picardy|Normandy_and_Picardy}}|| Jean-Paul Rimorais|| World Hit Festival 47 || 4th | ||
Line 191: | Line 197: | ||
| TBA || Teesdexxia Broadcasting Association || {{nation|Teesdexxia|Teesdexxia}}|| Benjamin Hutchinson || World Hit Festival 46 - || | | TBA || Teesdexxia Broadcasting Association || {{nation|Teesdexxia|Teesdexxia}}|| Benjamin Hutchinson || World Hit Festival 46 - || | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | TeleDINI | + | | TeleDINI |
+ | | TeleDINI | ||
+ | | {{nation|Mercedini|Mercedini}} | ||
+ | | Daniel Alishkaerni | ||
+ | | World Hit Festival 49 - | ||
+ | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tre Televisija || Tre Televisija || {{nation|Kassegrochia|Kassegrochia}} || Maria Semjona || World Hit Festival 50- || | | Tre Televisija || Tre Televisija || {{nation|Kassegrochia|Kassegrochia}} || Maria Semjona || World Hit Festival 50- || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TRT || TBA || {{nation|Talvezout|Talvezout}} || Marija Starr || World Hit Festival 49- || | | TRT || TBA || {{nation|Talvezout|Talvezout}} || Marija Starr || World Hit Festival 49- || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | TVRF || Televisi Republik Fromulya || {{nation|Fromulya|Fromulya}}|| Raden Hartawijaya || World Hit Festival 42- || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| PNB || TBA || {{nation|Polkopia|Polkopia}} || Vadim Dostovskiy|| World Hit Festival 50- || | | PNB || TBA || {{nation|Polkopia|Polkopia}} || Vadim Dostovskiy|| World Hit Festival 50- || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| RTI || Radio-Television Izmedu || {{nation|Izmedu|Izmedu}} || Marija Janjic || World Hit Festival 47- || 1st | | RTI || Radio-Television Izmedu || {{nation|Izmedu|Izmedu}} || Marija Janjic || World Hit Festival 47- || 1st | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | RTVK || Radio-Televižio Kalosia || {{nation|Kalosia|Kalosia}} || Giľermu Katalon || World Hit Festival 42- || 13th | ||
|- | |- | ||
| RVC || Rwhitton Vefecosoin Cairkovoin || {{nation|Estogium|Estogium}}|| Kevin Dean-Upperton || World Hit Festival 41 - || 2nd | | RVC || Rwhitton Vefecosoin Cairkovoin || {{nation|Estogium|Estogium}}|| Kevin Dean-Upperton || World Hit Festival 41 - || 2nd | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | SKT || Skandens Television || {{nation|Skanden|Skanden}}|| Simon Eklund || World Hit Festival 42- || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SRNP || Les Sociétés de Radiodiffusion de la Normandie et Picardie || {{nation|Normandy and Picardy|Normandy_and_Picardy}}|| Jean-Paul Rimorais|| World Hit Festival 47 || | | SRNP || Les Sociétés de Radiodiffusion de la Normandie et Picardie || {{nation|Normandy and Picardy|Normandy_and_Picardy}}|| Jean-Paul Rimorais|| World Hit Festival 47 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | SterGo100 || SterGo100 || {{nation|Tödlichebujoku|Todlichebujoku}}|| | + | | SterGo100 || SterGo100 || {{nation|Tödlichebujoku|Todlichebujoku}}|| Talita Nišimura || World Hit Festival 46- || |
|- | |- | ||
| WEN || TBA || {{nation|Axuva|Axuva}}|| Mark Jwang || World Hit Festival 50 || | | WEN || TBA || {{nation|Axuva|Axuva}}|| Mark Jwang || World Hit Festival 50 || | ||
Line 211: | Line 228: | ||
− | === World Hit Festival | + | === World Hit Festival 41 - 49 === |
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
Line 226: | Line 243: | ||
| BC1 | | BC1 | ||
| Besen Channel 1 | | Besen Channel 1 | ||
− | |rowspan= | + | |rowspan=3| {{nation|Besen|Besen}} |
| Gabe d'Edu | | Gabe d'Edu | ||
| World Hit Festival 46- | | World Hit Festival 46- | ||
Line 235: | Line 252: | ||
| Zach Nao | | Zach Nao | ||
| World Hit Festival 45 | | World Hit Festival 45 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | BC1 | ||
+ | | Besen Channel 1 | ||
+ | | Harriet Red | ||
+ | | World Hit Festival 44 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 246: | Line 269: | ||
| LBN | | LBN | ||
| LBN | | LBN | ||
− | |rowspan= | + | |rowspan=3| {{nation|Llalta|Llalta}} |
| McFluffles the Pomeranian | | McFluffles the Pomeranian | ||
| World Hit Festival 47 - World Hit Festival 50 | | World Hit Festival 47 - World Hit Festival 50 | ||
+ | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| LBN | | LBN | ||
Line 255: | Line 279: | ||
| World Hit Festival 46 | | World Hit Festival 46 | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | LBN | ||
+ | | LBN | ||
+ | | Alejandro Siebold | ||
+ | | World Hit Festival 42 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Lucky 7 Music || || {{nation|Togonistan|Togonistan}}|| Marius Aru-Tamatoa || World Hit Festival 42- || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| NTV || Natanya Television || {{nation|Natanya|Natanya}}|| Zhana Utrelugova || World Hit Festival 46- || | | NTV || Natanya Television || {{nation|Natanya|Natanya}}|| Zhana Utrelugova || World Hit Festival 46- || | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | RTI | + | | RTI |
+ | | Radio-Television Izmedu | ||
+ | |rowspan=2| {{nation|Izmedu|Izmedu}} | ||
+ | | Marija Janjic | ||
+ | | World Hit Festival 47- | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | RTI | ||
+ | | Radio-Television Izmedu | ||
+ | | Pavao Sintic | ||
+ | | World Hit Festival 47- | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | RTV || RTV Network || {{nation|Fatiman Federation|Indo_States}}|| Melissa Hernandez-Halili Ballet || World Hit Festival 43- || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | RTVK || Radio-Televižio Kalosia || {{nation|Kalosia|Kalosia}} || Giľermu Katalon || World Hit Festival 42- || 1st | ||
|- | |- | ||
| RVC || Rwhitton Vefecosoin Cairkovoin || {{nation|Estogium|Estogium}}|| Kevin Dean-Upperton || World Hit Festival 41 - || 7th | | RVC || Rwhitton Vefecosoin Cairkovoin || {{nation|Estogium|Estogium}}|| Kevin Dean-Upperton || World Hit Festival 41 - || 7th | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | SKT || Skandens Television || {{nation|Skanden|Skanden}}|| Simon Eklund || World Hit Festival 42- || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | SterGo100 || SterGo100 || {{nation|Tödlichebujoku|Todlichebujoku}}|| | + | | SRNP |
+ | | Les Sociétés de Radiodiffusion de la Normandie et Picardie | ||
+ | |rowspan=2| {{nation|Normandy and Picardy|Normandy_and_Picardy}} | ||
+ | | Jean-Paul Rimorais | ||
+ | | World Hit Festival 47- | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | SRNP | ||
+ | | Les Sociétés de Radiodiffusion de la Normandie et Picardie | ||
+ | | Jean-Jacques Faras | ||
+ | | World Hit Festival 45 - World Hit Festival 46 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | SterGo100 || SterGo100 || {{nation|Tödlichebujoku|Todlichebujoku}}|| Talita Nišimura || World Hit Festival 46- || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TBA || Teesdexxia Broadcasting Association || {{nation|Teesdexxia|Teesdexxia}}|| Benjamin Hutchinson || World Hit Festival 46 - || | | TBA || Teesdexxia Broadcasting Association || {{nation|Teesdexxia|Teesdexxia}}|| Benjamin Hutchinson || World Hit Festival 46 - || | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | TDV || Telavijone De Vartuiene || {{nation|Vartugia|Vartugia}}|| Böut || World Hit Festival 42- || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | TeleDINI |
+ | | TeleDINI | ||
+ | |rowspan=2| {{nation|Mercedini|Mercedini}} | ||
+ | | Daniel Alishkaerni | ||
+ | | World Hit Festival 49 - | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ENM | ||
+ | | Emittente Nazionale di Mercedini | ||
+ | | Donna Pellegrino | ||
+ | | World Hit Festival 42 - | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | TRT | ||
+ | | TBA | ||
+ | |rowspan=2| {{nation|Talvezout|Talvezout}} | ||
+ | | Christopher Kim | ||
+ | | World Hit Festival 49 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | TRT | ||
+ | | TBA | ||
+ | | Marija Matar | ||
+ | | World Hit Festival 47 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | TVRF || Televisi Republik Fromulya || {{nation|Fromulya|Fromulya}}|| Raden Hartawijaya || World Hit Festival 42- || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| WEN | | WEN | ||
| TBA | | TBA | ||
|rowspan=2| {{nation|Axuva|Axuva}} | |rowspan=2| {{nation|Axuva|Axuva}} | ||
− | | | + | | Michael Kim |
− | | World Hit Festival | + | | World Hit Festival 49 - |
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| WEN | | WEN | ||
| TBA | | TBA | ||
− | | | + | | Rain Kim |
− | | World Hit Festival | + | | World Hit Festival 43 - |
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
− | === World Hit Festival Before and up to | + | === World Hit Festival Before and up to 40 === |
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
Line 334: | Line 420: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Broadcaster Code !! Name of Broadcaster !! Name of Nation !! Head of Delegation !! Time Spent as HoD !! Recent Placing | ! Broadcaster Code !! Name of Broadcaster !! Name of Nation !! Head of Delegation !! Time Spent as HoD !! Recent Placing | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ABC | ||
+ | | Adab Broadcasting Corporation | ||
+ | |rowspan=2 | {{nation|Adab|Adab}} | ||
+ | | Gilad Kaykali | ||
+ | | World Hit Festival 43 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ABC | ||
+ | | Adab Broadcasting Corporation | ||
+ | | Mehmet Bahri | ||
+ | | World Hit Festival 42 | ||
+ | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ABC || Astoria Broadcasting Corporation || {{nation|Astoria|-Astoria}} || Kylie Briskell || World Hit Festival 46 - World Hit Festival 47 || | | ABC || Astoria Broadcasting Corporation || {{nation|Astoria|-Astoria}} || Kylie Briskell || World Hit Festival 46 - World Hit Festival 47 || | ||
Line 351: | Line 450: | ||
| World Hit Festival 46 | | World Hit Festival 46 | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | CBC || Cleaca Broadcasting Corporation || {{nation|Cleaca|Cleaca}} || Aryan Menoetua || World Hit Festival 43 || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | DaTV || Darkmania Television || {{nation|Darkmania|Darkmania}} || Jäsmÿne Hëstarü || World Hit Festival 42 - World Hit Festival 47 || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | GBÜÜ || Grellenbyooša-ga Üleisledasiühtiö || {{nation|Grellenbyooša-ga|Grellenbyosha-ga}} || Yanna Harmááyarvi || World Hit Festival 42 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| MUSE! || MUSE! || {{nation|New Saria|The_Sarian}} || Loren Horn || World Hit Festival 47 || | | MUSE! || MUSE! || {{nation|New Saria|The_Sarian}} || Loren Horn || World Hit Festival 47 || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | NATV || National Anollasian Television || {{nation|Anollasia|Anollasia}} || Ferit Kargle || World Hit Festival 42 - World Hit Festival 44 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| NJCL TV || New Juan Carlos Land Television|| {{nation|New Juan Carlos Land|New_Juan_Carlos_Land}} || Frekin Einstein || World Hit Festival 46 || | | NJCL TV || New Juan Carlos Land Television|| {{nation|New Juan Carlos Land|New_Juan_Carlos_Land}} || Frekin Einstein || World Hit Festival 46 || | ||
Line 358: | Line 465: | ||
| nl.tv || Nekoni Television || {{nation|Nekoni|Nekoni}} || Lavenza Nagano || World Hit Festival 47 || | | nl.tv || Nekoni Television || {{nation|Nekoni|Nekoni}} || Lavenza Nagano || World Hit Festival 47 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | STV || Scottish Television || {{nation|Scottish Socialists|Scottish_Socialists}} || Andrew Ferguson || World Hit Festival 42 || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | TBH || Tilifizyun Belhame Haltamtina || {{nation|Elam|Elymai}} || Simut Ahmadi || World Hit Festival 46 || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | Xinyazhou TV Co. | + | | TDKK || TBA || {{nation|Todaskakys|To-Das_Kavysyan_Kystareyu_Syyeryn_Joraya}} || Katarina Dawn || World Hit Festival 42 || |
+ | |- | ||
+ | | TNT || Titaniumland National Television || {{nation|Titaniumland|Titaniumland}} || Katarina Dawn || World Hit Festival 42 || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | TVR || Televisi Royal || {{nation|Samudera Darussalam|Samudera_Darussalam}} || Bambang Sampurna || World Hit Festival 47 || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Xinyazhou TV Co. | ||
+ | | Xinyazhou TV Co. | ||
+ | |rowspan=2| {{nation|Pan-Asiatic States|Pan-Asiatic_States}} | ||
+ | | Zhou Hanying | ||
+ | | World Hit Festival 46 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | CCT | ||
+ | | China Central Television | ||
+ | | Mrs. Almaasa binti Abyad | ||
+ | | World Hit Festival 42 | ||
+ | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:37, 22 May 2020
Here, you will be able to find the complete list of Heads of Delegations at the World Hit Festival by the nations that have competed in the World Hit Festival since the 41st World Hit Festival. This has been updated ahead of the 52nd World Hit Festival. You can also find the names of the broadcasters in charge of their nation's World Hit Festival entry.
Contents
The World Hit Festival Board
The World Hit Festival Board, who are almost like the Heads of the Heads of Delegations, are those who are in charge of the handling of the contest. Each host will convene with the World Hit Festival Board before they are officially announced as the host of the upcoming edition - with this first happening at the 52nd World Hit Festival.
World Hit Festival Overseer | Current Host Executive Producer | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name: | Guy Autriche | The Executive Producer for WHF52 | Name: | ||||||||||
Country of Origin: | Britonisea | Host Nation of WHF52 | Country of Origin: | ||||||||||
Date of Birth: | November 27, 1987 | February 2, 1900 | Date of Birth: | ||||||||||
Former Post(s): | Head of Delegation for Britonisea | Executive Producer for WHFXX | Tenure of Board Membership: | ||||||||||
Tenure as World Hit Festival Overseer: | World Hit Festival 51 - Junior World Hit Festival 9 | World Hit Festival 53 - World Hit Festival 56 | Tenure as World Hit Festival Overseer: | ||||||||||
Board Members | |||||||||||||
Name: | Someone McSomebody | Someone McSomebody | Someone McSomebody | Someone McSomebody | Someone McSomebody | Someone McSomebody | |||||||
Country of Origin: | TBA | TBA | TBA | TBA | TBA | TBA | |||||||
Date of Birth: | January 1, 1900 | January 1, 1900 | January 1, 1900 | January 1, 1900 | January 1, 1900 | January 1, 1900 | |||||||
Former Post(s): | HoD for TBA | Head of XXX (current) | Executive Producer for WHFXX | Executive Producer of WHFXX | Executive Producer for WHFXX | HoD for TBA | |||||||
Tenure of Board Membership: | WHF52 to JWHF8 | World Hit Festival 52 | World Hit Festival 52 | WHF52 - WHF53 | WHF52 - WHF54 | WHF52 - WHF55 |
Most Recent World Hit Festival Delegations
This is a list of National Head of Delegations at the World Hit Festival.
Participants of the 52nd World Hit Festival held in TBA
Broadcaster Code | Name of Broadcaster | Name of Nation | Head of Delegation | Time Spent as HoD | Placing |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
AS1 | TBA | Achaean Republic | Tamar de Andrade | World Hit Festival 52- | |
BVC | Brityunik Vefecosoin Cairkovoin | Britonisea | Tom Stardust | World Hit Festival 52 - | |
Estegoa100 | Estegoa100 | Tödlichebujoku | Talita Nišimura | World Hit Festival 45 - | |
RTVK | Radio-Televižio Kalosia | Kalosia | Giľermu Katalon | World Hit Festival 42 |
Participants of the 51st World Hit Festival held in Todlichebujoku
Broadcaster Code | Name of Broadcaster | Name of Nation | Head of Delegation | Time Spent as HoD | Recent Placing |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
AS1 | TBA | Achaean Republic | Ernesto Vázquez | World Hit Festival 46- | |
ATN | Antalanga Television Network | Antalanga | Mateo Luangsin | ||
B7 | B7 | Bayilan | Jameela Toran | World Hit Festival 51 - | |
BONC & BBC | Beepeean Occassional News Corporation Beepeean Broadcasting Corportation (BBC) |
Beepee | Fanny Golightly | World Hit Festival 50- | |
BRF1 | N/A | Besmenien | TBA | World Hit Festival 50 - | |
BVC | Brityunik Vefecosoin Cairkovoin | Britonisea | Geraldine Hamilton | World Hit Festival 51 | 12th |
FNC | TBA | Waisnor | TBA | World Hit Festival 51 - | |
Lucky 7 Music | Togonistan | Marius Aru-Tamatoa | World Hit Festival 42- | ||
MCG1 | Malta Comino Gozo 1 | Malta Comino Gozo | |||
MTL | MTL | Lagoa | Nuno Nhemino | World Hit Festival 47 - | |
NTV | Natanya Television | Natanya | Zhana Utrelugova | World Hit Festival 47- | |
PBO | Petroslovanian Broadcasting Organization | Petroslovania | World Hit Festival 51 - | ||
RTI | Radio-Television Izmedu | Izmedu | Marija Janjic | 6th | |
RTVK | Radio-Televižio Kalosia | Kalosia | Giľermu Katalon | World Hit Festival 42- | 1st |
RVC | Rwhitton Vefecosoin Cairkovoin | Estogium | Kevin Dean-Upperton | World Hit Festival 41 - | 8th |
SterGo100 | SterGo100 | Tödlichebujoku | Talita Nišimura | World Hit Festival 46- | |
SRNP | Les Sociétés de Radiodiffusion de la Normandie et Picardie | Normandy and Picardy | Jean-Paul Rimorais | World Hit Festival 47 | 4th |
TBA | Teesdexxia Broadcasting Association | Teesdexxia | Benjamin Hutchinson | World Hit Festival 47 - | |
TeleDINI | TeleDINI | Mercedini | Daniel Alishkaerni | World Hit Festival 50 - |
Former World Hit Festival Head of Delegations (Participating Nations)
World Hit Festival 50, The Most Recent Edition
Broadcaster Code | Name of Broadcaster | Name of Nation | Head of Delegation | Time Spent as HoD | Placing |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
AS1 | TBA | Achaean Republic | Ernesto Vázquez | World Hit Festival 47- | 5th |
B7 | B7 | Bayilan | Malik Ishara | World Hit Festival 50 | |
BC1 | Besen Channel 1 | Besen | Gabe d'Edu | World Hit Festival 46- | |
BVC | Brityunik Vefecosoin Cairkovoin | Britonisea | Guy Autriche | World Hit Festival 51 | 1st |
HARASHET | TBA | Ertzei Kishim | Eli Dayan | World Hit Festival 50 - | |
KVC | Knightom Vefecosoin Cairkovoin | Nightom | Marwa Tame | World Hit Festival 33 - | |
K×T | TBA | Kalmarlund | Magnus Pehrsson | World Hit Festival 50 - | |
LBN | LBN | Llalta | McFluffles the Pomeranian | World Hit Festival 47 - World Hit Festival 50 | |
MTL | MTL | Lagoa | Nuno Nhemino | World Hit Festival 47 - | |
NTV | Natanya Television | Natanya | Zhana Utrelugova | World Hit Festival 46- | |
TBA | Teesdexxia Broadcasting Association | Teesdexxia | Benjamin Hutchinson | World Hit Festival 46 - | |
TeleDINI | TeleDINI | Mercedini | Daniel Alishkaerni | World Hit Festival 49 - | |
Tre Televisija | Tre Televisija | Kassegrochia | Maria Semjona | World Hit Festival 50- | |
TRT | TBA | Talvezout | Marija Starr | World Hit Festival 49- | |
TVRF | Televisi Republik Fromulya | Fromulya | Raden Hartawijaya | World Hit Festival 42- | |
PNB | TBA | Polkopia | Vadim Dostovskiy | World Hit Festival 50- | |
RTI | Radio-Television Izmedu | Izmedu | Marija Janjic | World Hit Festival 47- | 1st |
RTVK | Radio-Televižio Kalosia | Kalosia | Giľermu Katalon | World Hit Festival 42- | 13th |
RVC | Rwhitton Vefecosoin Cairkovoin | Estogium | Kevin Dean-Upperton | World Hit Festival 41 - | 2nd |
SKT | Skandens Television | Skanden | Simon Eklund | World Hit Festival 42- | |
SRNP | Les Sociétés de Radiodiffusion de la Normandie et Picardie | Normandy and Picardy | Jean-Paul Rimorais | World Hit Festival 47 | |
SterGo100 | SterGo100 | Tödlichebujoku | Talita Nišimura | World Hit Festival 46- | |
WEN | TBA | Axuva | Mark Jwang | World Hit Festival 50 |
World Hit Festival 41 - 49
Broadcaster Code | Name of Broadcaster | Name of Nation | Head of Delegation | Time Spent as HoD | Best Placing |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
AS1 | TBA | Achaean Republic | Ernesto Vázquez | World Hit Festival 47- World Hit Festival 50 | N/A |
BC1 | Besen Channel 1 | Besen | Gabe d'Edu | World Hit Festival 46- | |
BC1 | Besen Channel 1 | Zach Nao | World Hit Festival 45 | ||
BC1 | Besen Channel 1 | Harriet Red | World Hit Festival 44 | ||
BVC | Brityunik Vefecosoin Cairkovoin | Britonisea | Guy Autriche | World Hit Festival 41 - 50 | 1st |
LBN | LBN | Llalta | McFluffles the Pomeranian | World Hit Festival 47 - World Hit Festival 50 | |
LBN | LBN | Beans the Siamese | World Hit Festival 46 | ||
LBN | LBN | Alejandro Siebold | World Hit Festival 42 | ||
Lucky 7 Music | Togonistan | Marius Aru-Tamatoa | World Hit Festival 42- | ||
NTV | Natanya Television | Natanya | Zhana Utrelugova | World Hit Festival 46- | |
RTI | Radio-Television Izmedu | Izmedu | Marija Janjic | World Hit Festival 47- | |
RTI | Radio-Television Izmedu | Pavao Sintic | World Hit Festival 47- | ||
RTV | RTV Network | Fatiman Federation | Melissa Hernandez-Halili Ballet | World Hit Festival 43- | |
RTVK | Radio-Televižio Kalosia | Kalosia | Giľermu Katalon | World Hit Festival 42- | 1st |
RVC | Rwhitton Vefecosoin Cairkovoin | Estogium | Kevin Dean-Upperton | World Hit Festival 41 - | 7th |
SKT | Skandens Television | Skanden | Simon Eklund | World Hit Festival 42- | |
SRNP | Les Sociétés de Radiodiffusion de la Normandie et Picardie | Normandy and Picardy | Jean-Paul Rimorais | World Hit Festival 47- | |
SRNP | Les Sociétés de Radiodiffusion de la Normandie et Picardie | Jean-Jacques Faras | World Hit Festival 45 - World Hit Festival 46 | ||
SterGo100 | SterGo100 | Tödlichebujoku | Talita Nišimura | World Hit Festival 46- | |
TBA | Teesdexxia Broadcasting Association | Teesdexxia | Benjamin Hutchinson | World Hit Festival 46 - | |
TDV | Telavijone De Vartuiene | Vartugia | Böut | World Hit Festival 42- | |
TeleDINI | TeleDINI | Mercedini | Daniel Alishkaerni | World Hit Festival 49 - | |
ENM | Emittente Nazionale di Mercedini | Donna Pellegrino | World Hit Festival 42 - | ||
TRT | TBA | Talvezout | Christopher Kim | World Hit Festival 49 | |
TRT | TBA | Marija Matar | World Hit Festival 47 | ||
TVRF | Televisi Republik Fromulya | Fromulya | Raden Hartawijaya | World Hit Festival 42- | |
WEN | TBA | Axuva | Michael Kim | World Hit Festival 49 - | |
WEN | TBA | Rain Kim | World Hit Festival 43 - |
World Hit Festival Before and up to 40
Broadcaster Code | Name of Broadcaster | Name of Nation | Head of Delegation | Time Spent as HoD | Best Placing |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
BVC | Brityunik Vefecosoin Cairkovoin | Britonisea | Guy Autriche | World Hit Festival 41 - 45 | 1st |
BVC | Brityunik Vefecosoin Cairkovoin | Fabio McAlpine | World Hit Festival 34 - 40 | 1st | |
BVC | Brityunik Vefecosoin Cairkovoin | Luke Small | World Hit Festival 27 - 33 | 2nd | |
BITC & IGBK (WHF26) | Brityunik Vefecosoin Cairkovoin International GBK TV (WHF26) |
Jesse Martinique-Smith | World Hit Festival 22 - 26 | 1st | |
BITC | Brityunik Vefecosoin Cairkovoin | Susan Dealey-Grace | World Hit Festival 14 - 20 | 9th |
World Hit Festival Head of Delegations (Non-Participating Nations)
World Hit Festival Up to 50
This is a list of nations that did not participate in either the 50th or 51st World Hit Festival.
Broadcaster Code | Name of Broadcaster | Name of Nation | Head of Delegation | Time Spent as HoD | Recent Placing |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
ABC | Adab Broadcasting Corporation | Adab | Gilad Kaykali | World Hit Festival 43 | |
ABC | Adab Broadcasting Corporation | Mehmet Bahri | World Hit Festival 42 | ||
ABC | Astoria Broadcasting Corporation | Astoria | Kylie Briskell | World Hit Festival 46 - World Hit Festival 47 | |
ATN | Antenovaria Television Network | Antenovaria | Paul Morenao | World Hit Festival 47 | |
ATV | Amyuaplye Television | Amuaplye | Andrew Porter | World Hit Festival 47 | |
ATV | Amyuaplye Television | Deputy Prime Minister Frankie Bradley, MP | World Hit Festival 46 | ||
CBC | Cleaca Broadcasting Corporation | Cleaca | Aryan Menoetua | World Hit Festival 43 | |
DaTV | Darkmania Television | Darkmania | Jäsmÿne Hëstarü | World Hit Festival 42 - World Hit Festival 47 | |
GBÜÜ | Grellenbyooša-ga Üleisledasiühtiö | Grellenbyooša-ga | Yanna Harmááyarvi | World Hit Festival 42 | |
MUSE! | MUSE! | New Saria | Loren Horn | World Hit Festival 47 | |
NATV | National Anollasian Television | Anollasia | Ferit Kargle | World Hit Festival 42 - World Hit Festival 44 | |
NJCL TV | New Juan Carlos Land Television | New Juan Carlos Land | Frekin Einstein | World Hit Festival 46 | |
nl.tv | Nekoni Television | Nekoni | Lavenza Nagano | World Hit Festival 47 | |
STV | Scottish Television | Scottish Socialists | Andrew Ferguson | World Hit Festival 42 | |
TBH | Tilifizyun Belhame Haltamtina | Elam | Simut Ahmadi | World Hit Festival 46 | |
TDKK | TBA | Todaskakys | Katarina Dawn | World Hit Festival 42 | |
TNT | Titaniumland National Television | Titaniumland | Katarina Dawn | World Hit Festival 42 | |
TVR | Televisi Royal | Samudera Darussalam | Bambang Sampurna | World Hit Festival 47 | |
Xinyazhou TV Co. | Xinyazhou TV Co. | Pan-Asiatic States | Zhou Hanying | World Hit Festival 46 | |
CCT | China Central Television | Mrs. Almaasa binti Abyad | World Hit Festival 42 |
|