|
|
Line 228: |
Line 228: |
| File:Naomi Dionne.jpg|'''Naomi Dionnë:''' Host of WHF19. | | File:Naomi Dionne.jpg|'''Naomi Dionnë:''' Host of WHF19. |
| File:mini.jpg|'''Mini Surrey-North:''' Co-Host of WHF27 | | File:mini.jpg|'''Mini Surrey-North:''' Co-Host of WHF27 |
− | File:rigas.jpg|'''Naomi Dionnë:''' Host of WHF27. | + | File:rigas.jpg|'''Rigas Jengiz:''' Co-Host of WHF27. |
| File:Apolonija.jpg|'''Apolonija Dukic:''' Host of WHF29. | | File:Apolonija.jpg|'''Apolonija Dukic:''' Host of WHF29. |
| File:4oI0dOh.jpg|'''Duje Feretic:''' Co-Host of WHF34. | | File:4oI0dOh.jpg|'''Duje Feretic:''' Co-Host of WHF34. |
Revision as of 13:48, 23 May 2020
This list includes those who have acted as presenters of the World Hit Festival, in both the Senior and Junior versions of the Festival.
Presenters
World Hit Festival Hosts
Edition |
Host (City, Nation) |
Presenter(s)
|
World Hit Festival 1
|
Nobrachlesh, Saintrabina
|
None.
|
World Hit Festival 2
|
Praetoria, Khanastan
|
None.
|
World Hit Festival 3
|
Amalker, Olexandrea
|
None.
|
World Hit Festival 4
|
Lenahan, Beldonia
|
None.
|
World Hit Festival 5
|
Busolaher, Saintrabina
|
None.
|
World Hit Festival 6
|
Radnor, Beldonia
|
None.
|
World Hit Festival 7
|
Harrikes, Euskirribakondara
|
Karolina Etséu, Mikel Handerbirru and Taliana Danberahaidia
|
World Hit Festival 8
|
Harrikes, Euskirribakondara
|
Haritz Lesmes and Bizi Andargorrekoetxea
|
World Hit Festival 9
|
Stephani, Chenkorya
|
Boris Mihaylov and Cirila Samuel
|
World Hit Festival 10
|
Tikuna, Euskirribakondara
|
Samira Kareli and Jan Ardegorrián
|
World Hit Festival 11
|
Ceso, Folkand
|
Lythia Damianist and Nataneel Emet
|
World Hit Festival 12
|
Korbia, The Atlammes
|
Honorate Danzky and Olifia Gorko
|
World Hit Festival 13
|
Sirushostan, Kingsley Bedford
|
Alena Volkov and Alexei Volkov
|
World Hit Festival 14
|
Ovanshire, Vampirum
|
Greg and Kat
|
World Hit Festival 15
|
Rowland, Titaniumland
|
Ciara Thompson and Justin Moore
|
World Hit Festival 16
|
SterGo, Todlichebujoku
|
None.
|
World Hit Festival 17
|
Cherbourg, Normandy and Picardy
|
Susanne Reija
|
World Hit Festival 18
|
Senmerí, Chameliya
|
Mátangí
|
World Hit Festival 19
|
Kasin, Kalosia
|
Naomi Dionnë
|
World Hit Festival 20
|
Senmerí, Chameliya
|
Mátangí and Malina Ráná
|
World Hit Festival 21
|
Picard, Normandy and Picardy
|
Soði-Ann Esklenðan
|
World Hit Festival 22
|
Frigidekasai, Todlichebujoku
|
Ilta Achterberg and Pilvi
|
World Hit Festival 23
|
New Sarum, Ethane
|
Harry Judwell
|
World Hit Festival 24
|
Caen, Normandy and Picardy
|
Maria Taruenal
|
World Hit Festival 25
|
Gorgona, The Sarian
|
Kween Kweer
|
World Hit Festival 26
|
Monterra, Kalosia
|
Allica Ilham
|
World Hit Festival 27
|
Kyvivre, Britonisea
|
Mini Surrey-North and Rigas Jengiz
|
World Hit Festival 28
|
Telgrad, Arioslavia
|
Grigori Ivanov and Yelena Kornilova
|
World Hit Festival 29
|
Vodiznad, Izmedu
|
Apolonija Dukic
|
World Hit Festival 30
|
Vodiznad, Izmedu
|
Martin Carevic
|
World Hit Festival 31
|
Mousiki, Izmedu
|
Stela Kiric
|
World Hit Festival 32
|
Harrikes, Euskirribakondara
|
Taliana Danberahaidia
|
World Hit Festival 33
|
Avranches, Normandy and Picardy
|
Andre Millian
|
World Hit Festival 34
|
Vodiznad, Izmedu
|
Duje Feretic and Gabrijel Vincek
|
World Hit Festival 35
|
Junteräpten, Britonisea
|
Kyle Chase and Evangeline Hope (Greenroom Host)
|
World Hit Festival 36
|
Gralicna, Izmedu
|
Irena Ratkovic
|
World Hit Festival 37
|
Palmañë, Kalosia
|
Estreľa
|
World Hit Festival 38
|
Doportedas, Britonisea
|
Aharon Reuven and Luan Abreu
|
World Hit Festival 39
|
Örkendrem, Darkmania
|
Clare Isis Lonfem and Jërn Trÿsnarnär
|
World Hit Festival 40
|
Mousiki, Izmedu
|
Petra Krznar (Semi-finals & Finals)
|
World Hit Festival 41
|
Polumisec, Izmedu
|
Kristina Radic
|
World Hit Festival 42
|
Altan, Kalosia
|
Magdalenë Ferer
|
World Hit Festival 43
|
Burgendore, Britonisea
|
Elias Auvergne-Lancey and Evangeline Hope
|
World Hit Festival 44
|
Jefferton, Anollasia
|
Enes Caneli and Lauren Wilford
|
World Hit Festival 45
|
Vodiznad, Izmedu
|
Toni Tomic
|
World Hit Festival 46
|
Polumisec, Izmedu
|
Dominik Gulin
|
World Hit Festival 47
|
Kyvivre, Britonisea
|
Diane Lewis-Stephens, Kelli Brooke and Zorsia McIntyre
|
World Hit Festival 48
|
St. Christopher, Llalta
|
Eric McGarrison
|
World Hit Festival 49
|
Alshkan, Britonisea & Estogium
|
Elias Nordin and Mehkl Maddox-Ajax
|
World Hit Festival 50
|
Vodiznad, Izmedu
|
Katarina Zunic and Gabrijel Celina
|
World Hit Festival 51
|
Sinnlichšukai, Todlichebujoku
|
Anya and Momoko Krebs
|
World Hit Festival 52
|
TBA - To Be Announced
|
TBA - To Be Announced
|
Gallery
Taliana Danberahaidia: Host of WHF07 and WHF32
Sabina Bojanovic: Host of WHF11
Honorate Danzky and Olifia Gorko: Hosts of WHF12
Greg & Kat: Hosts of WHF14
Ciara Thompson: Co-Host of WHF15
Justin Moore: Co-Host of WHF15
Naomi Dionnë: Host of WHF19.
Mini Surrey-North: Co-Host of WHF27
Rigas Jengiz: Co-Host of WHF27.
Apolonija Dukic: Host of WHF29.
Duje Feretic: Co-Host of WHF34.
Gabrijel Vincek: Co-Host of WHF34.
Kyle Chase: Host of WHF35.
Evangeline Hope: Greenroom Host of WHF35 & Host of WHF43.
Irena Ratkovic: Host of WHF36.
Petra Krznar: Host of WHF40.
Magdalenë Ferer: Co-Host of WHF42.
Lauren Wilford Co-Host of WHF44.
Enes Caneli: Co-Host of WHF44.
Toni Tomic: Host of WHF45.
Dominik Gulan: Host of WHF46.
Diane Lewis-Stephens, Kelli Brooke and Zorsia McIntyre: Host of WHF47.
Erik McGarrison: Host of WHF48.
Mehkl Maddox-Ajac: Co-Host of WHF49.
Elias Nordin: Co-Host of WHF49.
Katarina Zunic & Gabrijel Celina: Hosts of WHF50.
Anya & Momoko Krebs Hosts of WHF51.
Junior World Hit Festival Hosts
Presenters who once represented their nation
Allocation Draw Presenters